The WWII Fluechtlingskartei of
Gustav Reimer and Otto Wiebe (1952)

The influx of Mennonite refugees into West Germany after WWII made it necessary to re-organize the Mennonite refugee community. Gustav Reimer and Otto Wiebe of the Heubuden, Westpreussen, Mennonite church were instrumental in coordinating relief efforts by building up the Mennonite refugee file (Fluechtlingskartei) during 1946-1952. After Diakon Gustav Reimer emigrated to Uruguay, Aeltester Otto Wiebe administered the Kartei from his new home at Neustadt-Haardt.

According to his report in Der Menonit 1950, p.64 the status of this Kartei of West and East Prussian Mennonites gives the following numbers of Mennonite refugees:

                         June 1949   total   April 1950   total
Land: British zone
      Schleswig-Holst.     2944                 2718
      Niedersachsen        2790                 2794
      Nordrhein-Westfalen   558                 1132
                                     6292                 6644

Land: American zone
      Hessen                119                  172
      Bayern                244                  264
      Wuerttemberg-Baden    181                  289
                                      544                  725

Land: French zone
      Rheinland-Pfalz       446                  843
      Wuerttemberg-Baden     87                  114
                                      533                  957
Land: Soviet zone            ?          ?       1356
                                                          1356
--------------------------------------------------------------
                                     7369                 9682

After the Niederbieber-Torney Mennonite settlement was established in 1951, Otto Wiebe and the Kartei was transferred to a new home there. When I attended the Mennonite World Conference in August of 1952 in Basel, Switzerland, I met a young lady from Torney, Baerbel Kittler on the last day before everyone dispersed in all directions.

We kept in touch during the following years, I from Frankfurt where I attended the university to study physics, and she from Torney, where she had arrived in 1951 from the Soviet zone (Ostzone) with her mother and family via the Gronau refugee camp. We married in 1958 at the Torney Mennonite church.

Since I was interested in genealogy, I became aware of the Kartei in Otto Wiebe's basement and its invaluable source for information. When I suggested that his basement was not the best place to store such a priceless item, he remarked that it no longer was being kept up to date and therefore useless, really.

It remained in his basement until his death years later. At that time I urged the Menno Forschungsstelle at Weierhof from Boulder,CO where we had emigrated in 1960, to take an interest and transfer it there.

Over the years I copied some material and asked my mother-in-law Elfriede Kittler of Torney to copy certain names from the Kartei. I added information from "Mennonitisches Adressbuch" (by Christian Neff,1936, LDS Film#1183627,item 1), "Der Mennonit", "Der Westpreusse", (Muenster) and other sources.

What is posted here represents only a fraction (426 file cards for about 1280 individuals) of what the Kartei has to offer and is intended as a pointer to this unique source.

As far as I know the cards have not been filmed, but should be filmed.

see also: Menn.Geschichtsblaetter 1981 (Weierhof), p.53

Abbreviations:
& = husband added from Mennonitisches Adressbuch of 1936;
* = geboren, born;
get. = getauft, baptised (date) by (elder);
+ = gestorben, died;
Letzte Anschrift, last address known
Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936), home church and place (1936)

A.Goertz:Ost-u.Westpreussen:Mennonitische Fluechtlinge 1946-1952, Auszug/Erg. 1992 (compiled in 1992)

Adalbert Goertz: Mennonitische Fluechtlinge aus Ost- und Westpreussen aus den Jahren 1946-1952 wie sie in Westdeutschland registriert wurden. Dieser Auszug betrifft nur einige wenige Familiennamen, die fuer mich bei meinen Forschungen zur eigenen Familiengeschichte von Interesse sind. Quelle ist die von Gustav Reimer und Otto Wiebe angelegte Fluechtlingskartei auf dem Weierhof. Ich habe versucht, fehlende Angaben zu ergaenzen nach dem Mennonitischen Adressbuch (1936) von Christian Neff (LDS Film#1183627, item 1), Der Mennonit, Der Westpreusse, (Muenster) sowie anderen Aufzeichnungen.

Abkuerzungen:
& = Ehemann zugefuegt laut Mennonitisches Adressbuch von 1936;
* = geboren; get. = getauft; + = gestorben;
s.Der Mennonit 1950,Seite 64 (Stand der Kartei 1952:ca.9700 Namen).

Selective excerpts from the Kartei (status: 1952)

Adrian, Willy *25.7.1897 Kl.Nebrau
Charlotte geb.Jahnke,*8.2.1907 Altpaleschken
 s.Uruguay-Auswanderer in DerMennonit 1951 S.152
  Hans * 14.3.1930 Altstadt
  Peter * 30.6.1931 Altstadt
  Irene * 1.10.1943 Aetlarn?Steiermark
  Sigrid * 22.11.1945 Weimar
  Wilfried * 17.1.1950 Minden
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Graudenz

Andres,
Anna geb.Bartel * 20.3.1890 Gr.Lubin, + 29.1.1969 Bad Oldesloe
 Letzte Anschrift:AltenheimAbendfrieden, Bad Oldesloe
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Baecher, Franz &
Margarete geb.Woelk * 7.9.1901 Kramsdorf Kr.Marienwerder,get.1916 F.Ewert
 Letzte Anschrift:Heinslingen 95 bei Rotenburg/Hannover
  Hans Joachim * 13.10.1922 Pestlin/Wpr.,get.1937 Franz Ewert
  Lieselotte * 16.10.1928 Tiefenau/Wpr.,get.1943 A.Bartel
  Hannelore * 15.8.1937 Gross Weide
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Tiefenau)

Baecher, Heinrich III &
Else geb.Wiens * Weisshof Kr.Marienwerder 10.7.1909,get.1925 Fr.Ewert
 Letzte Anschrift:Ohringen Herdsweiler,Kr.ueberlingen am Bodensee
  Heinrich * 17.9.1931 Tragheimerweide,get.13.10.46 Otto Schowalter,Hamburg
  Hans * 30.11.1935 Gr.Weide
  Elisabeth * 1.6.1938 Gr.Weide
  Friedrich Hermann * 12.2.1945 Manow
  Schwiegermutter:Auguste (Wiens?)geb.Schepanski *13.7.1874 Stalle
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Gr.Weide)

Baecher, Hermann &
Frieda geb.Peters * 12.12.1887, + 15.7.65 Leutesdorf
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Rudnerweide)

Balzer,
Emma geb.Funk * 4.10.1878 Altfelde/Wpr.,get.1893 C.Harder
 Letzte Anschrift:Reelsen 41 bei Bad Driburg/Westfalen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Balzer, Anna * 9.1.1892 Podwitz,get.1906 Joh.Bartel
Liesbeth * 14.10.1902 Podwitz,get.1917 Joh.Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Enkenbach,Ringstr.
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Graudenz)

Balzer, Charlotte * 30.3.1911 Danzig,get.27.3.1926 Mannhardt,Danzig
 Letzte Anschrift:Altersheim Friedenshort,Enkenbach
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Balzer, Emil * 10.4.1891 Dragass, + 30.10.66 Luebeck
Liselotte geb.Franz II * 21.9.1898 Gr.Lubin, + 13.8.877 Bad Oldesloe
 Letzte Anschrift:24 Luebeck, Adlerstr.10
  Evemarie * 29.5.1928 Kittnau Kr.Graudenz,get.14.6.43 Bernh.Kopper,Gruppe
   Heimatgemeinde:Montau-Gruppe (Radzyn-Rehden)

Balzer, Ernst * 26.9.1899 Tragheimerweide?
Balzer, Kurt * 7.7.1898 Tragheimerweide?
 Letzte Anschrift: Goeppingen, Schuetzenstr.36
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):? Tragheimerweide,Danzig??

Balzer, Franz &
Martha geb.Gaebler
 Letzte Anschrift:Bad Oldesloe,Stettiner Str.8
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Podwitz-Podwiesk)

Balzer, Isa * 17.1.1901 Tragheimerweide,get.1918 Mannhardt,Danzig
 Letzte Anschrift:Goeppingen, Wolfstr.25
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Balzer, Johannes * 8.11.1897 Putzig
Erika geb.Franzen * 29.6.1903 Marienburg,get.1919 Mannhardt,Danzig
 Letzte Anschrift:Heede-Barmstedt/Holstein
  Gisela * 28.4.1926 Marienburg,get.29.3.43 Goettner,Danzig
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Balzer, Kurt * 7.7.1898 Grutta Kr.Graudenz,get.1913 Mannhardt,Danzig
 Letzte Anschrift:Hamburg,Sierichstr.5
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Balzer, Peter,Prediger * 19.1.1870 Podwitz,+ 24.4.52 Leutesdorf/Rhein
Anna geb.Franz & ,+ 4.8.38, 73 Jahre alt
 Letzte Anschrift:Altersheim Marienburg,Leutesdorf
  Margarete * 23.8.1896,get.1911 Joh.Bartel
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Podwitz-Podwiesk)

Balzer, Richard * 8.8.1897 Grutta Kr.Graudenz,get.1913 Mannhardt/Danzig
 Letzte Anschrift:Mellendorf/Hannover
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Bartel
Charlotte geb.Penner * 4.2.1909 Wengeln,get.20.5.23 Dirksen,Thiensdorf
 Letzte Anschrift:Niederbieber/Torney
  Sigrid * 21.4.1940 Wengeln
  Reinhard * 27.10.1941 Wengeln
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Bartel,
Minna geb.Janzen * 10.2.1883 Wengeln
 Letzte Anschrift:Bettingerode
  Grete * 9.9.1919 Thiensdorf
  Kurt * 29.4.1921 Thiensdorf
  Kaethe * 11.5.1914 Posilge, verh.Pauls
  Heinrich Pauls * 28.3.1921 Wengelwalde
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Bartel,     + 28.3.29
Hulda geb.Bartel * 6.7.1878, + 5.12.65 Duesseldorf
 Letzte Anschrift:Duesseldorf,Fluegelstr.55
  Herbert * 1.4.1910
  Liesbeth * 14.11.1911
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Obernessau (Niedwitz,Kr.Schwetz)

Bartel, Albert,Aeltester, *12.4.1903 Dragass,get.18.5.18 Jac.Goertz
Meta geb.Goerz * 11.10.1909 Lunau Kr.Culm,T.d.Albert G.u.Anna Ewert
 Letzte Anschrift:Espelkamp-Mittwald,Fuchsweg 2
  Peter * 25.10.1935 Unterberg Kr.Marienwerder
  Karin * 2.5.1937 Unterberg Kr.Marienwerder
  Manfred * 20.12.1938 Unterberg Kr.Marienwerder
  Klaus * 9.4.1941 Unterberg Kr.Marienwerder
  Gerd * 2.10.1943 Unterberg Kr.Marienwerder
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Unterberg)

Bartel, Alfred * 12.12.1904 Jamerau, get.1918 Joh.Bartel,Schoensee
Ursula geb.Elsner * 7.3.1911 Gesaess
 Letzte Anschrift:Schwonendahl Kr.Eckernfoerde
  Hannelore * 8.1.1936 Glanchau
  Hans Juergen * 1.12.1936 Glanchau
  Klaus Peter * 12.3.1943 Belno
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Bartel, Alfred * 13.3.1896 Schoensee, get.16.5.10 Paul? Kopper
Ilse geb.Miras * 10.10.1907 Berlin
 Letzte Anschrift:
  Hannelore * 9.4.1937 Neuenhagen
  Waltraud * 29.8.1938 Neuenhagen
  Ingrid * 29.8.1938 Neuenhagen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Bartel, Alice * 7.3.1884 Obernessau,Tochter d.Cornelius B.,Podgorz
 Letzte Anschrift:Ehrsen Nr.59 bei Lemgo/Lippe
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Obernessau

Bartel, Artur &
Elisabeth geb.Bartel * 4.10.1895 Rossgarten,get.12.5.10 Joh.Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Wirths-Spezard 666,/Bergisch Gladbach
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Gr.Nebrau)

Bartel, Charlotte * 23.10.1899 Thorn, get.18.6.16
 Letzte Anschrift:Hannover-Kirchrode,Thiergartenstr.108;s.OFK 1963,S.130
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Obernessau

Bartel, Cornelius * 21.5.1907
 Letzte Anschrift:Bochum,Westhofbunker
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Bartel, David * 1.8.1925 Sady, get.21.6.42 Leo Ewert
Irmgard geb.Guenther * 24.11.1920 Braunschweig
 Letzte Anschrift:Wendeburg bei Guenther
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Dt.Kasun bei Warschau

Bartel, Dorothea * 15.4.1927 Schoeneich,get.2.6.41 Joh.Bartel,Schoensee
 Letzte Anschrift:Hamburg-Hamm, Hammerweg 16
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Szynych - Schoeneich)

Bartel, Elisabeth * 3.1.1895 Graudenz,get.16.5.1910 Gerh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:Luebeck, Gloseinstr.9
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Bartel, Erich * 12.4.1922 Dorposch,get.Pfingsten 1926 Joh.Bartel
Traute geb.Wichert * 26.8.1915 Jamrau
 Letzte Anschrift:Krummesse, Kaehlsdorferweg 17
  Karl-Heinz * 10.4.1948 Barnsen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Culm.Dorposch)

Bartel, Erich * 3.10.1888 Graudenz,get.2.6.1903 Gerh.Kopper,Montau
 Letzte Anschrift:Luebeck, Adolfplatz 1
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Bartel, Erich * 9.12.1890
 Letzte Anschrift:Klausdorf/Schwentine, Heibergrerdders 14
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Bartel, Ernst * 3.3.1904 Oberkerbswalde
Liesbeth geb.Siebert * 17.11.1908 Markushof
 Letzte Anschrift: ausgew.Agassiz B.C.
  Heinz-Juergen * 30.5.1935 Oberkerbswalde
  Ruth * 16.2.1937 Oberkerbswalde
  Werner * 24.3.1938 Oberkerbswalde
  Ingrid
  Gerhard
  Gerlinde
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf (Oberkerbswalde)

Bartel, Gerhard * 12.10.1893 Culm.Rossgarten,get.1908,+ 26.8.51 Lehnstedt
Helene geb.Goertz * 28.6.1899 Dragass,+ 12.9.87 Espelkamp
 Letzte Anschrift:Lehnstedt Kr.Wesermuende
  Hans Ulrich * 24.5.1927 Culm.Rossgarten, get.1941 Joh.Bartel II,Schoensee
  Klaus Gerhard * 6.9.1928 Culm.Rossgarten,get.1943 Joh.Bartel II
  Ilse Magdalene * 21.10.1929 Culm.Rossgarten,get.1943 Joh.Bartel II
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Culm.Rossgarten)

Bartel, Guenter * Wernersdorf 27.10.1907
Gerda geb.Moeller * Gr.Plehnendorf 13.3.1913
 Letzte Anschrift:Deidenbruch P.Weissenfeld,Linz
  Udo * 17.5.1934 Rosenkranz/Stuhm
  Arno * 2.12.1935 Rosenkranz/Stuhm
  Helga * 2.3.1942 Rosenkranz/Stuhm
  Juergen * 2.3.1942 Rosenkranz
  Ruediger *    1948 Saase
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Rosenkranz)

Bartel, Hans-Peter & * Grunau
Waltraut geb.Cornelsen * 28.5.1921 Tragheimerweide,get.von Franz Ewert
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.Agassiz,B.C.,Canada
  Friedhelm * 18.5.1941
  Gerd * 11.11.1945
  Rudy
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Tragheimerweide)

Bartel, Heinrich * 1.11.1892 Graudenz,get.1907, Gerh.Kopper,Montau
Emma geb.Klinger(Baptist) * 11.10.1889 Froegenau/Ostpr.
 Letzte Anschrift:Barmstedt,Feldstr.21
  Guenther * 5.6.1923
  Christa * 22.6.1926
  Heinz * 3.3.1930
  Traute * 3.3.1930
   Heimatgemeinde:Montau-Gruppe

Bartel, Heinrich * 1.6.1903 Montau,+ 31.5.64 Bremen-Blumenthal
Hildegard geb.?   * 22.5.1912 Treul
 Letzte Anschrift:Neuenkirchen Kr.Osterholz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Bartel, Heinrich * 14.9.1901 Weisshof,+ 5.1953,get.1916 Cornelsen,Thiensdorf
Frieda geb.Mierwald * 31.1.1912 Oberkerbswalde
 Letzte Anschrift:Zweibruecken,Etzelweg 109
  Ursula Renate * 15.1.1912 Tilsit, get.12.9.48 Zweibruecken
  Anna Brigitte * 13.8.1936 Tilsit
  Hans Albert * 3.1.1943 Heinrichswalde
  Marianne * 1.3.1944 Heinrichswalde
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Tilsit)

Bartel, Heinrich * 19.5.1883 Gr.Lubin,+ 15.8.57 Karlsruhe
Johanna geb.Wiehler vw.Andres * 8.3.1887,+ 11.12.63 Abbotsford BC
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.B.C.,Canada,s.Der Mennonit 1957 S.127;1958 S.61
  Hanna * 25.8.1907 Reichfelde
  Walter * 3.7.1928 Reichfelde
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf (Reichfelde)

Bartel, Heinrich * 26.2.1889 Culm.Rossgarten,get.Pfingsten 1904 H.Bartel
Lina geb.?  * 21.8.1890 Lunau, get.Pfingsten 1905 Jac.Goertz,Rossgarten
 Letzte Anschrift:Rade,Kr.Osterholz, s.Der Mennonit 1953 S.191
  Eckard * 27.3.1929 Kl.Sanskau, get.1943 Bernh.Kopper
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Bartel, Heinrich,S.d.Herbert u.Herta B.,* 5.8.1923
Irmgart geb.Kalle * 19.12.1923
 Letzte Anschrift:Wittendorf Kr.Gifhorn
  Norbert * 24.2.1949
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Wittendorf Kr.Gifhorn

Bartel, Heinz Otto * 5.3.1919 Reichfelde, get.1934 Wiehler,Thoerichthof
 Letzte Anschrift:Kiel, Holtenauer Str.194
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Bartel, Heinz-Otto
Annemarie geb.Nehring
 Letzte Anschrift:Schoenboeken bei Neumuenster
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Bartel, Helmut * 14.4.1930 Dt.Kasun
 Letzte Anschrift:Heide/Holstein,Brankenstr.4
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Dt.Kasun bei Warschau

Bartel, Helmut * 19.5.1920 Schulwiese,get.Pfingsten 1934 Ewert,Traghweide
 Letzte Anschrift:Grosssteinhausen Muehle bei Zweibruecken
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Bartel, Herbert * 19.3.1905 Schoensee,+ 28.7.83 Espelkamp
Herta geb.Bartel * 24.5.1907 Jamrau,getraut 25.8.1930,+ 1.10.87 Espelkamp
 Letzte Anschrift:Espelkamp,Schwerinerstr.26;s.Der Mennonit 1953 S.191
  Gertraut * 5.9.1924
  Hermann * 4.5.1930
  Helene Bartel * 9.6.1899
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Schoensee-Sosnowka)

Bartel, Herbert * 26.11.1921 Grunau,get.1930 Wiehler
Magdalena geb.Dueck * 19.5.1923 Gr.Lichtenau,get.12.6.38 Ernst Regehr
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgewandert nach Winnipeg,MB
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf (Grunau)

Bartel, Herta * 6.1.1898 Danzig-Langfuhr, get.1914 Mannhardt,Danzig
 Letzte Anschrift:Braunschweig,Honrotherstr.10
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Bartel, Johannes * 2.3.1912
Anna geb.    * 28.11.1909
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.nach Rosedale B.C.,Canada
  Peter * 7.11.1937
  Anke-Maria * 10.12.1938
  Gertrud * 6.1.1940
  Ursula * 25.2.1943
  Christine * 23.4.1944
  Johannes * 3.2.1948
  Johannes Bartel * 1.7.1895
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Bartel, Johannes * 7.11.1875 Podwitz,get.1890 Joh.Stobbe,Kl.Lunau
Gertrude geb.Bartel * 12.4.1890, get.1904 Jakob Goertz,Rossgarten
 Letzte Anschrift:Didderse Kr.Gifhorn
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Culm.Dorposch)

Bartel, Kaethe * 22.9.1907 Gr.Lunau
 Letzte Anschrift:Hude in Oldenburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee

Bartel, Klaus-Dieter * 29.12.1937 Allenstein
 Letzte Anschrift:Heckenaschbacherhof/Zweibruecken
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Bartel, Margarete * 13.6.1922 Schoeneich,get.1.6.36 Joh.Bartel,Schoensee
 Letzte Anschrift:Koeln,Alteburger Str.9-12
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Schoensee-Sosnowka)

Bartel, Margarete * 23.8.1885 Gr.Lubin, + 16.7.69 Bad Oldesloe
 Letzte Anschrift:Altenheim Abendfrieden
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Bartel, Martha * 27.10.1883
Bartel, Margarete * 23.8.1885
 Letzte Anschrift:Bergneustadt,Steinstr.14
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Bartel, Martha * 27.11.1883 Gr.Lubin, + 8.8.1967 Bad Oldesloe
 Letzte Anschrift:Altenheim Abendfrieden
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Bartel, Otto * 3.5.1884 Gr.Lubin,get.1898 Kopper,+ 5.2.66 Calgary,Alberta
Maria geb.Cornelsen * 22.11.1898 Thiensdorf,get.1913 Cornelsen
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.nach Calgary,Alberta;s.Altpr.Gkde-FA 1988,S.91
  Gerhard * 28.12.1929 Grunau, get.1944 Cornel.Dirksen
  Otto * 20.8.1931 Grunau, get.1948 Otto Bartel
  Irmgard * 24.11.1932 Grunau,get.1948 Otto Bartel
  Paul * 22.3.1935 Grunau
  Siegfried * 23.2.1938 Grunau
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf (Grunau)

Bartel, Paul * 25.6.1883 Plusnitz, + 27.7.54 Niederbieber-Torney
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Bartel, Paul * 30.10.1878 Schulwiese
 Letzte Anschrift:Stoecken Kr.Uelzen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Bartel, Richard * 2.6.1888 Gr.Lubin,get.2.6.03 Pauls
Elise geb.Pauls * 19.1.1887 Markushof,get.1901 Kaedtler,+9.3.63 Enkenbach
 Letzte Anschrift:Espelkamp-Mittwald
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Heubuden (Schroop)

Bartel, Siegfried * 6.1.1915 Reichfelde,get.1932 Heinr.Wiehler
Erna geb.Siebert * 22.6.1919 Thiergartsfelde
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgewandert nach Agassiz,B.C.,Canada
  Gert Heinrich * 13.11.1943
  Reinhard * 11.4.1943
  Christoph * 4.6.1948
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Bartel, Ulrich * 20.9.1913 Gr.Lunau
Eva geb.Boehme(ev?) * 22.11.1915, get.1920 Muehlmann,Bromberg
 Letzte Anschrift:Beverungen 402, Kr.Hoexter
  Ulf * 5.12.1941 Bromberg
  Ulricke * 5.8.1943 Bromberg
  Uta * 3.2.1945 Nordheim
  Schwester:Liselotte Bartel * 23.10.1915 Gr.Lunau
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Gr.Lunau-W.Lunawy)

Bartel, Willi * 18.7.1905
Margarete geb.  * 18.4.1903
 Letzte Anschrift:Dille Kr.Hoya Nr.44
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Becher, Albert * 24.5.1900
Ursula geb.Gilbe * 3.6.1914
 Letzte Anschrift:
  Ulrich * 6.8.1937
  Klaus * 21.1.1939
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Ladekopp

Becher, Edith * 10.2.1923 Kl.Marienwalde, get.14.8.38 Br.Goetzke
 Letzte Anschrift:Bremerhaven-Lehe,Bremerhavenerstr.20
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Becher, Salomon * 21.3.1896 Gruppe
Ella geb.Ewert * 17.2.1907 Gruppe
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.Abbotsford,B.C.,Canada
  Herta * 9.11.1928 Gruppe
  Liesbeth * 22.5.1931 Gruppe
  Kurt * 27.8.1933 Gruppe
  Dorothea * 2.12.1941 Gruppe
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Obergruppe)

Boldt
Anna geb.Franz * 21.9.1867 Montau, + 17.12.61 Leutesdorf/Rhein
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau (Montau)

Braun,
Helene geb.Goerz * 5.1.1913 Gr.Lunau, + 26.7.59 Buenos Aires
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Dirks,
Anna geb.Foth * 3.10.1886 Schoeneich,+ Bruehl/Koeln 8.4.59
 Letzte Anschrift:Enkenbach,Pfalz
  Margarete * 20.2.1914
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Niederausmaas-Dolne-Wymiary)

Dirks, Emilie * 6.3.1886
 Letzte Anschrift:Brillit Kr.Bremerfoerde
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide?

Dirks, Franz &
Anna geb.Eggert * 4.8.1870 Montauerweide,+ Heiligenhafen 30.11.59
 Letzte Anschrift:Heiligenhafen, Thulboden 13
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Marienwerder)

Dirks, Franz * 8.2.1892 Niedergruppe,get.1906 Jac.Goertz,Rossgarten
 Letzte Anschrift:Brillit Kr.Bremerfoerde
  Emilie, ev.get.,1927 uebergetreten
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Dirks, Helmut * 15.10.1907
 Letzte Anschrift:Hintzendorf Post Achim
  Elise
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Dirks, Hermann * 2.8.1882 Unterkerbswalde
Emma geb.Albrecht * 20.6.1888 Unterkerbswalde,+ 11.8.58 Frelsdorf
 Letzte Anschrift:Frelsdorf Kr.Wesermuende
  Christel * 19.1.1922
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Montauerweide)

Dirksen,
 Letzte Anschrift:Moers,Bethanienstr.1
  Frieda * 30.5.1908 Schwedt/oder,get.4.6.22 Corn.Dirksen
  Kornelius * 5.9.1919 Schwedt/Oder,get.20.5.34 Corn.Dirksen
  Guenther * 25.8.1921 Schwedt/Oder,get.1936 Corn.Dirksen
  Klaus * 29.6.1925 Schwedt/Oder,get.1940 Corn.Dirksen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf-Pr.Rosengarth

Dirksen,
Anna geb.Muhn * 21.12.1887 Eschenhorst,get.1913 Rudolf Wiehler,Elbing
 Letzte Anschrift:Luebeck,Kolk Nr.6
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing-Ellerwald

Dirksen,
Anna geb.Sawatzky * 12.7.1884 Niedau,Gr.Werder,get.1899 Fast
 Letzte Anschrift:Bierde bei Walsrode,Hannover
  Frieda * 8.10.1910 Marienburg,get.1925 Dyck
  Heinz * 15.1.1918 Marienburg,get.1933 Dyck
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Heubuden-Marienburg

Dirksen, Christian * 214.12.1907 Schwanenland Kr.Marienwerder
Christel geb.Richter * 7.9.1911 Gr.Gruenhof bei Mewe
 Letzte Anschrift:Bruettendorf Bez.Bremen
  Christa * 15.6.1933 Tralau
  Eckerhard * 30.1.1937
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):?

Dirksen, Cornelius * 25.7.1875 Lichtfelde,+ Wasseralfingen 2.3.51
 Letzte Anschrift:Wasseralfingen Kr.Aalen, Mozartstr.1
  Elisabeth * 12.5.1910 Markushof,get.1924 Cornelsen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf-Pr.Rosengarth

Dirksen, Heinrich * 23.1.1919 Markushof,get.v.Cornelius Dirksen
 Letzte Anschrift:Ruemmer 42a Kr.Helmstedt
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf-Pr.Rosengarth

Dirksen, Johannes * 24.5.1912 Markushof,get.1926 Corn.Dirksen
Kaethe geb.Albrecht * 13.4.1907 Hohenwalde,get.1921 Joh.Cornelsen
 Letzte Anschrift:s.Uruguay-Aswanderer in Der Mennonit 1951,p.152
  Hannelore * 15.7.1935 Thiergartsfelde
  Anneliese * 31.7.1936 Thiergartsfelde
  Brunhilde * 21.8.1942 Thiergartsfelde
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf-Pr.Rosengarth

Dirksen, Paul * 8.9.1886,get.1900
Berta geb.
 Letzte Anschrift:Flamersheim Kr.Euskirchen,Horchheimerstr.115
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Dirksen, Rudolf Peter & *
Ursula geb.Kerber * 5.7.1913,+ Hamburg 16.6.63
 Letzte Anschrift:Hamburg, s.Der Westpreusse 15.7.63
  Brigitte Charlotte * 4.5.1933
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):   (Schwanenland)

Dirksen, Willi * 28.1.1904 Lichtfelde,get.1918 Joh.Cornelsen
Maria geb.Franzen * 26.8.1903 Rosengart,get.1917 Joh.Cornelsen
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.nach Canada
  Walter * 3.3.1930 Rosengarth,get.14.7.46 Heinr.Wiehler
  Hans * 13.6.1931 Rosengarth,get.14.7.46 Heinr.Wiehler
  Doris 18.1.1938 Rosengarth
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf-Pr.Rosengarth

Eck, Reinhard * 2.1.1877 Alexanderthal/Russland,+ 4.3.55 Ramsla/Thueringen
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Ewert,
Anna geb.  * 2.9.1890
 Letzte Anschrift:Neukirchen bei Haggen,Post Steinberg
  Hans * 26.12.1921
  Charlotte * 2.9.1913
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):?

Ewert,
Charlotte geb.  * 20.2.1897 Sommerau
 Letzte Anschrift:Bad Homburg, Ferdinandstr.21
  Marianne * 9.5.1925 Gr.Steinersdorf,get.1939 Haendiges
  Friedrich * 17.12.1928 Gr.Steinersdorf,get.1943 Haendiges
  Heinrich * 30.10.1923 Gr.Steinersdorf,get.1937 Haendiges
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Ewert,
Gertrud geb.Janzen * 24.9.1911 Tilsit,get.29.8.26 Pauls
 Letzte Anschrift:Holtorf 10 bei Thedinghausen
  Ingrid * 5.3.1936 Hamburg
  Rosemarie * 2.12.1937 Wismar
  Roland * 24.10.1939 Breslau
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken?

Ewert, Bruno * 7.5.1886 Obergruppe, + 1.2.61 Gartental/Urug.
 Letzte Anschrift:sDer Mennonit 1961 S.63;DGB 133
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Ewert, Erich * 21.6.1908
Liselotte geb.    25.9.1915
 Letzte Anschrift:Marienau bei Dahlenburg
  Peter * 26.4.1928
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Ewert, Gerhard * 13.2.1901
Helene geb.   * 18.1.1902
 Letzte Anschrift:Herrig bei Lechenich
  Gerhard * 12.7.1935
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Ewert, Gerhard * 8.1.1869 Hohenwealde Kr.Marienburg,+1.2.56 Leutesdorf
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Ewert, Hans * 13.12.1906,get.Mannhardt,Danzig
Ilse geb.Seidlitz * 1.5.1915,aufgen.15.12.37 Goettner
 Letzte Anschrift:Boecklinstr.35, 3300 Braunschweig
  Dietrich * 5.10.1938
  Ingrid * 25.7.1940
  Hans-Joachim * 28.5.1942
  Wolfgang * 13.9.1944
  Paul Ewert * 20.9.1880
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Ewert, Helmut * 20.2.1905 Kl.Schardau,get.Mannhardt
Hildegard geb.Diethelm * 12.10.1901 Schmentau
 Letzte Anschrift:Gladbeck,Goethestr.17
  Marianne * 10.2.1935 Danzig
  Ulrich-Klaus * 9.8.1940 Zoppot
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Ewert, Herbert * 2.4.1894
Herta geb.  * 27.4.1897
 Letzte Anschrift:oehringen,Schloss bzw.Stuttgart,Hildebrandstr.7
  Brigitte * 12.4.1923
  Guenther * 1925
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):?

Ewert, Hugo * 17.2.1890 Gruppe, + 1.5.68 Enkenbach.
 Letzte Anschrift:Altenheim Friedenshort
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau?

Ewert, Kurt * 22.8.1913 Kl.Lunau,get.1927 Franz Ewert
Elise geb.Thom * 5.1.1916 Unterberg,Kr.Marienwerder,get.1939 Bruno Ewert
 Letzte Anschrift:Espelkamp-Mittwald,Weichselgasse
  Helga Elise * 28.8.1940 Marienwerder
  Winfried Rainer * 5.12.1942 Leipe
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Ewert, Lothar * 12.11.1906 Treul,+ 23.6.64 Duesseldorf
 Letzte Anschrift:Widdeshoven 92, Kr.Grevenbroich
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Gr.Sanskau)

Ewert, Paul * 27.8.1884 Kl.Lunau,+ Luebekke 11.12.63 Espelkamp
Alice geb.Knels * 9.11.1890 Schoeneich,+ 4.1.74 Espelkamp
 Letzte Anschrift:s.Der Mennonit 1963,S.30
  Marga * 12.6.1921 Montauerweide,get.1935 Fr.Ewert,Tragheimerweide
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Montauerweide)

Ewert, Rudolf * 28.2.1907 Schwansdorf
 Letzte Anschrift:lette bei Coesfeld
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf-Pr.Rosengart

Ewert, Selma * 5.10.1909 Obergruppe,get.1916 Jakob Goertz
 Letzte Anschrift:Altersheim Neustadt/Haardt
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Gruppe

Ewert, Wilhelm * 12.1.1888 Gruppe,+ 24.7.75 Enkenbach
Helene geb.Becher * 25.6.1893 Obergruppe,+ 9.10.58 Enkenbach
 Letzte Anschrift:6753 Enkenbach,Weichselstr.24;Bild:Der Mennonit 1957 S.57
  Annemarie * 7.12.1919 Schwetz,get.1934 Bernh.Kopper,Dragass
  Ruth * 22.3.1926 Schwetz?,get.1940 Bernh.Kopper,Dragass
  Wilhelm * 19.10.1928 Schwetz?,get.1940 Bernh.Kopper,Dragass
  Hans * 10.4.1947 Oldenburg
  Bruder:Paul Ewert * 3.10.1893,get.1908 J.Goertz,Westerburg Kr.Oldenburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Obergruppe)

Foth,
Hildegard geb.  * 28.5.1910
 Letzte Anschrift:Bergisch-Gladbach
  Georg * 12.7.1940
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):?

Foth, Benjamin * 21.12.1908 Wonsosch,get.11.6.35 Bartel
Frieda geb.Schulz * 18.9.1914 Marjanowka,get.24.6.49 Bernh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:Wettendorf bei Wettingen
  Tabea * 1.9.1934 Marjanowka
  Olga * 26.7.1936 Marjanowka
  Erika * 10.11.1942 Sanikau
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Dt.Kazun

Foth, Bruno &
Agnes geb.Schroeder * 9.10.1890,get.1905
 Letzte Anschrift:Bremen
  Irmgard * 17.1.1924,get.1938
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Poln.Westphalen)

Foth, Cornelius * 22.9.1893 Montauerweide,get.8.6.08;Diakon 1942 Trweide
Helene geb.Claassen * 30.10.1908 Prangenau,get.9.6.24
 Letzte Anschrift:6753 Enkenbach,Weichselstr.22
  Ruth * 13.7.1934 Tragheimerweide,get.24.4.49
  Edith * 29.11.1936 Tragheimerweide
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide(Tragheimerweide)

Foth, Franz &
Helene geb.Rosenfeld, + 2.9.1939
 Letzte Anschrift:Hof Thausen bei Amelinghausen
  Hans * 13.8.1921 Niedergruppe,+ 21.7.87
  Gerhard * 8.6.1924 Niedergruppe, get.1938
  Hildegard * 24.12.1918 Niedergruppe.get.1933
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Niedergruppe)

Foth, Friedrich * 26.10.1916 Wonsosch,get.24.6.40 Bernh.Kopper
Adele geb.Frieerich 13.3.1918 Urzowo,get.25.4.32 Bernh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgewandert nach Canada
  Richard * 8.8.1943 Wonsosch
  Hannelore * 8.9.1944 Wonsosch
  Pauline geb.Bartel * 19.4.1886,get.5.6.1901 Joh.Schmidt
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Dt.Wimyschle

Foth, Johannes * 13.8.1902 Montauerweide,get.1916
Frieda geb.Naunin 14.4.1899 Gr.Weide
 Letzte Anschrift:Gueglingen, Spergasse 4
  Hildegard * 8.5.1933 Gr.Weide
  Irmgard * 8.12.1937 Gr.Weide
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Foth, Johannes * 20.10.1916
Wanda geb.  * 20.2.1919
 Letzte Anschrift:Erschof 24, Kr.Gifhorn
  Doris * 18.2.1949
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Foth, Margot * 9.7.1894
 Letzte Anschrift:Delmenhorst, Oldenburgerstr.20
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Foth, Wilhelm & + 12.3.38,Sohn des Aelt.Heinrich F in Korzeniec
Martha geb.Neumann * 10.11.1878 Kl.Zoppeln,+ 16.2.61 Noer,Holstein
 Letzte Anschrift:Sinsheim,Baden
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Sellnowo)

Franz II, Heinrich * 9.3.1896 Gr.Lubin,+ 27.2.51 Flensburg
Mutter:Marie Franz geb.Bartel * 22.9.1867 Dragass,+ 25.2.51 Pogeez
 Letzte Anschrift:Pogeez bei Ratzeburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Gr.Lubin)

Franz III, Franz Heinrich * 26.6.1883 Vw.Sanskau,+ 17.11.51 Pogeez
Annemarie geb.Franz * 1.9.1897 Gr.Lubin,get.1913 Gerh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:Pogez bei Ratzeburg
  Siegfried * 1.3.1922 Klein Lubin,get.1937 Bernh.Kopper
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Kl.Lubin)

Franz,
Edith geb.Woelk * 8.1.1903 Kramershof,get.1917,wieder aufgenommen Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Hemslingen bei Rotenburg,Hannover
  Marlies * 12.10.1918 Pestlin Kr.Stuhm,get.24.5.49 Bartel
  Gisela * 3.10.1925 Pestlin Kr.Stuhm,get.24.5.49 Bartel
  Hans-Dietrich * 19.4.1927 Pestlin Kr.Stuhm,get.24.5.49 Bartel
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Franz,
Margarete geb.Bartel * 5.12.1893 Gr.Lunau
 Letzte Anschrift:Doerphof-Holz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Koenigsberg

Franz,
Marie geb.Froese * 25.12.1890 Jerzewo,get.Ewert
 Letzte Anschrift:Hoernum,Sylt
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Franz,          * 3.2.1866,+ vor 1936
Marie geb.Martens * 13.2.1866 Nieder-Gruppe,+23.7.51 Westerholt i.Oldbg
 Letzte Anschrift:Westerholt,Kr.Oldenburg-Land
  Anna * 7.7.1889 Nieder-Gruppe
  Martha * 24.12.1894 Nieder-Gruppe
  Heinrich * 3.4.1891 Nieder-Gruppe
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Nieder-Gruppe)

Franz, Anna * 7.7.1889 Gruppe, + 19.11.1968 Enkenbach
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Franz, Antonie * 29.6.1869,ledig,+ 16.4.59 Pinneberg
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Franz, Bernhard * 26.4.1899 Gr.Lubin,+ 2.7.59 Bramsche
Ilse geb.Krueger * 29.11.1904 Montau,uagen.1904 Wilh.Tyart
 Letzte Anschrift:Bramsche,Danziger Str.10
  Magdalena * 4.9.1929 Gr.Lubin,get.1944 Bernh.Kopper,bes.Goethe-Schule
  Hannelore * 14.2.1931 Gr.Lubin,get.1944 Bernh.Kopper,bes.Goethe-Schule
  Christa * 14.12.1932 Gr.Lubin,get.1948 Bernh.Kopper,bes.Goethe-Schule
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Gr.Lubin)

Franz, Bruno * 26.9.1892 Treul,+ 24.9.61 Oldenburg i.O.
Erna geb.  * 26.2.1902 Treul
 Letzte Anschrift:Bischofskamp 19, 2820 Bremen 70
  Guenther * 5.6.1924 Rohlau
  Margot * 4.1.1928 Rohlau,besuchte Goethe-Schule in Graudenz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Rulewo-Rohlau) s.MFK

Franz, Dora * 24.12.1912
 Letzte Anschrift:Ludwigsburg-Osweil, Hanseatenstr.39
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Franz, Erhard * 24.2.1894 Gr.Lubin,+ 27.2.51 Flensburg
Johanna geb.Tyart * 7.9.1894 Dragass,+ 31.8.63 Pogeez bei Ratzeburg
 Letzte Anschrift:2 Hasmburg 20,Inselstr.20
  Anneliese * 16.1.1927 Karbowo,get.1941,bes.Goethe-Schule in Graudenz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Dragass)

Franz, Frieda * 31.12.1888
 Letzte Anschrift:Goettingen, Kirchweg 3
  Gertrud Franz * 12.8.1890
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Danzig)

Franz, Gerhard & + 21.4.38, 71 Jahre alt
Anna geb.Kopper * 24.4.1882 Montau,+ 30.5.60 Ebstorf/Uelzen
 Letzte Anschrift:Ebstorf Kr.Uelzen,Max-Eyth-Str.12
  Kurt * 27.9.1916 Treul, besuchte Goethe-Schule Graudenz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Treul)

Franz, Hannelore * 24.4.1886 Bratwin
 Letzte Anschrift:Braunschweig,Grueneewaldstr.12
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Ladekopp

Franz, Heinrich
Eva geb.  * 1.10..1906, + 1979
 Letzte Anschrift:Enkenbach-Alsenborn,Weichselstr.3
  Arnim Uwe * 18.9.1934 Danzig
  Gudrun Karen * 5.2.1937 Danzig
  Elke Edda * 10.12.1940 Graudenz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):?

Franz, Hermann & + 4.11.23 Brattwin
Frieda geb.Goertz * 15.8.1884 Dragass,get.1899 Jakob Goertz,+ 25.6.59
 Letzte Anschrift:Schoetmar-Lippe,Lohhofweg 8
  Hannelore * 24.4.1921 Bratwin,get.1935 Bernh.Kopper,bes.Goethe-Schule
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Brattwin)

Franz, Kurt * 6.7.1922 Danzig-Ohra,get.1936 Erich Goettner
Elli geb.Gregorek * 17.4.1924 Duisburg,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:
  Vater:Otto Franz * 2.2.1886 Niederausmaas,+ 8.1.50,get.4.6.00 Joh.Stobbe
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Franz, Leonhard & * 2.12.1869, + 28.3.41
Martha geb.Knels * 10.12.1869 Schoensee, + 19.6.50 Bremen-Farge
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Neunhuben)

Franz, Leonhard * 19.3.1888 Niedergruppe,+ 22.10.73
Anna geb.Becher * 14.9.1899 Gruppe,get.1915 Jakob Goertz
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.Vancouver B.C.
  Erika * 12.9.1928 Gruppe,get.14.6.43 Bernh.Kopper
  Waltraud * 19.11.1929 Gruppe,get.14.6.43 Bernh.Kopper
  Walter * 19.2.1931 Gruppe,get.29.5.44 Bernh.Kopper
  Hildegard * 19.6.1932 Gruppe,get.25.3.48 Bernh.Kopper
  Helene * 15.11.1933 Gruppe,get.25.3.48 Bernh.Kopper
  Manfred * 5.6.1940 Gruppe
  Enkel:Hannelore Franz * 29.4.1948 Oldenburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Niedergruppe)

Franz, Liesbeth * 11.2.1923 Gr.Weide,get.22.5.37 Franz Ewert
 Letzte Anschrift:Wittenfoerde,Mecklenburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Franz, Liselotte * 28.12.1916 Brattwin, ledig,get.1931 Wilh.Tyart
Ilse Franz * 16.7.1923 Bratwin
 Letzte Anschrift:Hoerste bei Lippstadt/Westfalen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Brattwin)

Franz, Margarete * 26.7.1872 Danzig,+ 12.7.56 Wildeshausen bei Bremen
 Letzte Anschrift:Wildeshausen,Gelmenhorster Str.3
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig?

Franz, Paul * 21.6.1881 Niederausmaas,+ 29.5.52 Neustadt
Anna geb.Goertz * 27.10.1882   ,+ 28.5.56 Wissen
 Letzte Anschrift:Strauscheid,Post Rahm bei Linz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Niederausmaas -Dolne Wymiary)

Franz, Robert * 11.7.1892 Niedergruppe,get.1907 Jakob Goertz
 Letzte Anschrift:Altersheim Marienburg,Leutesdorf/Rhein
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Franz, Walter * 13.7.1901
Herta geb.  * 13.5.1904
 Letzte Anschrift:Lehe bei Lunden Kr.Nord-Ditmarschen
  Marianne * 23.8.1937
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):?

Franz, Walter Erwin * 1.9.1897 Treul,+ 17.10.71,s.Westpreusse 22/1971 S.22
Kaethe geb.Kliewer * 5.7.1905 Montau,get.2.6.19 Gerh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:
  Helga Helene * 4.2.1931 Montau,get.1944 Bernh.Kopper
  Edith Gerda * 23.1.1932 Montau,get.19.3.48 Ernst Regehr
  Alice * 16.9.1933 Montau,get.19.3.48 Ernst Regehr
  Marga * 1.2.1937 Montau
  Erhard * 27.1.1938 Montau
  Ilse * 2.1.1939 Montau
  Christel * 26.1.1940 Montau
  Helmut Norbert * 9.2.1941 Montau
  Gisela Erna * 21.9.1943
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Montau)

Franz, Willi Oskar * 8.9.1891 Schoensee,+ 23.3.86 Burgwedel
 Letzte Anschrift:Lehrte,Westerstr.4
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Schoensee-Sosnowka)

Franzen,
Marie geb.Ewert * 25.11.1864 Schweingrube,get.1899
 Letzte Anschrift:Gr.Twuelpstedt, Kr.Helmstedt
  Ella * 23.8.1906 Pr.Rosengart,get.1921
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf-Pr.Rosengart

Geddert, Wilhelm * 13.5.1889, + 29.6.1967 Enkenbach
 Letzte Anschrift:Altenheim Friedenshort, Enkenbach
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Goeritz, Alfred,Bauer * 4.3.1913 Jodingen,get.1927 Breuer
Hedwig geb.     * 4.11.1911 Koeslin,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Loit bei Suederbrarup,Kr.Schleswig
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Goertz,
Brigitte geb.Ecker * 5.2.1920 Zoppot,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Kuehboerncheshof bei Katzweiler,Kaiserslautern
  Wolfgang * 16.9.1939 Boenhof
  Ilse-Marie * 6.10.1942 Elbing
  Klaus-Dieter * 4.1.1944 Elbing
  Elsa Goertz * 7.4.1908 Gutsch bei Marienwerder,get.Mai 1924 Ewert,Marienw
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf-Pr.Rosengart

Goertz,
Frieda geb.Ediger * 21.8.1909 Schweingrube
 Letzte Anschrift:Gr.Bockenheim bei Frankenthal,Pfalz, Bahnhofstr.115
  Manfred * 7.7.1939 Schweingrube
  Werner * 15.8.1941 Schweingrube
  Franz Goertz * 9.9.1873 Montauerweide
  Agnes geb.Duerks * 8.12.1877 Niederausmaas
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Goertz, Albert * 7.6.1893 Kommerau,get.8.6.08 Jakob Goertz,+ 31.1.58
Alma geb.Goertz * 29.9.1896 Dragass,get.1911 Montau,+ 23.2.60 Rahden
 Letzte Anschrift:Espelkamp-Mittwald,Kantstr.27;s.DGB 133,S.269;
  Annemarie * 25.5.1920 Kommerau
  Ilse Johanna * 15.12.1924 Kommerau
  Magdalene Anna * 12.6.1933 Kommerau
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Osiek-Kommerau)

Goertz, Alwin * Culm.Rossgarten 15.2.1886, + 19.9.55 Wolfenbuettel
Elisabeth geb.Strunck * 15.2.1806 Dortmund
 Letzte Anschrift:334 Wolfenbuettel,Wilh.Buschstr.14;s.DGB 133,S.250;
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig?

Goertz, Anna * 12.7.1878 Neunhuben,get.1893 Kopper,Montau
 Letzte Anschrift:Altenbruch bei Cuxhaven
  Helga * 23.8.1938
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Goertz, Elise * 14.11.1885 Dragass,get.1900 Jac.Goertz,+ 16.12.77
 Letzte Anschrift:Enkenbach,Ringstr.5,s.DGB 133,S.259
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Tiegenhof)

Goertz, Erich & * 23.3.1879 Culm.Rossgarten,+ 15.11.36 Bangschin
Margarete geb.Goertz * 13.11.1887 Kommerau,get.1902 Jakob Goertz
 Letzte Anschrift:s.DGB 133,S.253;Muenchen,Ainmillerstr.32
  Eva-Lotte * 19.5.1919 Boeslershoehe,get.1935 Goettner,Danzig
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Goertz, Erich * 9.3.1886 Dragass,get.1900 Gerh.Kopper,+ 6.6.72
Margarete geb.Bartel * 5.2.1899 Rossgarten,get.1913 Joh.oeartel,Schoensee
 Letzte Anschrift:Espelkamp;s.DGB 133,S.268
  Rose-Marie * 26.9.1926 Dragass,get.1941 Bernh.Kopper,Dragass
  Ulrike * 26.11.1927 Dragass,get.1943 Bernh.Kopper,Dragass
  Georg * 10.2.1929 Dragass,get.1943 Bernh.Kopper,Dragass
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Dragass)

Goertz, Ernst & * 9.3.1884 Culm.Rossgarten,+ 1.8.44,Dr.med.vet.
Anna geb.Janzen * 12.12.1894 Lalkau,get.1911 Mannhardt,Danzig
 Letzte Anschrift:s.DGB 133,S.256;Hagen/Westfalen,Schwarzwaldstr.30
  Suse * 6.2.1925 Culm.Rossgarten
  Kaethe * 4.4.1931 Culm.Rossgarten
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Rozgarty-Rossgarten)

Goertz, Ernst * 23.5.1912 Dragass,get.1927 Wilh.Tyart
Lucie geb.Sauer * 11.4.1910 Magdeburg, ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Langmeil,Kr.Rockenhausen/Pfalz;s.DGB 133,S.259;
  Klaus-Dieter * 2.3.1941 Graudenz
  Anneliese * 2.4.1943 Neuenburg
  Hans-Heinrich * 22.8.1944 Neuenburg
  Peter * 30.12.1945 Burg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Dragass)

Goertz, Fritz * 22.11.1913 Dragass,get.1925 Wilh.Tyart,oo 16.2.1952
Erna geb,Scheller * 31.8.1915 Boeckelse
 Letzte Anschrift:Boeckelse Kr.Gifhorn;s.DGB 133,S.260;
  Friedhelm * 16.2.1952 Gifhorn
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Dragass)

Goertz, Gerhard * 13.8.1906 Dt.Westphalen,get.1921 Goertz DGB VIIIb
Ruth geb.Kuttig * 25.8.1912 Kreuzburg/OS,get.1936, + 22.9.56 Uelzen
 Letzte Anschrift:KUesten bei Luechow
  Hans-Juergen * 16.4.1937 Fronza
  Peter * 18.7.1939 Fronza
  Elke-Gabriele * 7.8.1941 Nainse
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Goertz, Gerhard * 16.11.1877 Rossgarten,get.1893 Jakob Goertz,+ 9.3.51
 Letzte Anschrift:Kuesten bei Luechow;s.DGB 133,S.250;
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Niem.Stwolno-Dt.Westphalen)

Goertz, Guenther * 12.12.1904         DGB VIIIb
Gertrud geb.  * 1.4.1904
 Letzte Anschrift:Kuesten bei Luechow Kr.Dannenberg
  Ingrid * 23.12.1934
  Karin * 4.6.1937
  Juergen * 13.3.1939
  Joachim * 27.6.1942
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Goertz, Hans-Heinrich * 4.5.1907 Boeslershoehe,+ 23.11.67 Schrappenbuell
Gerda geb.Hering * 20.11.1917 Danzig,get.1937, ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Schrappenbuell,Holstein;s.DGB 133 S.253;
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Anowo-Annaberg)

Goertz, Heinrich, Buchhalter * 12.3.1914 Gr.Lunau,get.1928 Joh.Bartel
Hildegard geb.Mielk,ev.,* 1.9.1921 Hamburg
 Letzte Anschrift:Ellerau/Holstein, Berliner Damm
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Gr.Lunau-W.Lunawy)

Goertz, Johannes * 7.12.1876 Schoensee,get.1890, + 8.9.48 Uthmoeden/Haldensleb
Maria geb.Tiahrt * 22.2.1879 Dt.Westphalen,get.Jacob Goertz,Gruppe
 Letzte Anschrift:Uthmoeden Nr.30 bei Haldensleben
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Gr.Lunau-W.Lunawy)

Goertz, Klaus * 23.8.1909 Boeslershoehe, get.1923 Kopper,Montau
Ursula geb.Adami * 5.12.1913 Danzig, get.1934 Goettner,Danzig
 Letzte Anschrift:Braunschweig,Baumeisterweg 5;s.DGB 133,S.254;
  Frank-Dieter * 7.1.1936 Danzig
  Michael * 7.10.1942 Danzig
  Christoph * 1.6.1944 Danzig
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig (Bangschin b.Praust)

Goertz, Max * 26.11.1886 Graudenz,get.19.5.02 Gerh.Kopper
Else geb.Kerber * 9.6.1906 Neunhuben,get.1921 Gerh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:Vinnhorst
  Juergen * 15.6.1942 Hannover
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Goertz, Richard * 26.4.1888 Gr.Munsdorf,get.1903 Schoensee
Hulda geb.Janzen * 23.5.1890 Baumgart
 Letzte Anschrift:Eibau Kr.Loebau,Hauptstr.26
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Goertz, Waldemar * 3.8.1905 Gutsch,get.1909 Ewert,Zandersfelde
Elisabeth geb.   * 19.2.1915 Zinten,kath.
 Letzte Anschrift:Harsum 152,Kr.Hildesheim
  Brigitte * 16.9.1936 Marienwerder,kath.
  Siegfried * 14.6.1939 Zinten,kath.
  Inge-Lore * 14.4.1942 Zinten,kath.
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Marienwerder?

Goertz, Walter &
Marta geb.Schneider * 23.7.1880 Garnsee,get.1910,+10.9.56 Rotenburg/Hann
 Letzte Anschrift:Rotenburg/Hannover,Grosse Str.37
  Lena * 28.1.1914 Gutsch,get.1928
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Goertzen, Johannes * 25.6.1906 Markushof
Frieda geb.  * 19.8.1906 Tiegenhagen
 Letzte Anschrift:Uruguay 1951
  Brunhilde * 15.4.1937 Thiergart
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Goertzen,
Anna geb.Suckau * 30.7.1917 Schulwiese
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgewandert nach Canada
  Marianne * 14.4.1940 Marienburg
  Hannelore * 13.3.1943 Marienburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Goertzen, Horst * 23.3.1923 Rudnerweide,get.17.5.37 Joh.Ewert
 Letzte Anschrift:Trelsdorf Kr.Wesermuende
  Else Goertzen * 19.6.1919 Rudnerweide
  Irmgard Goertz * 3.11.1922 Rudnerweide,get.1942 Albert Bartel
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Goerz,
Lieselotte geb.Wiens * 22.6 1909,get.13.4.24 Mannhardt,Danzig
 Letzte Anschrift:Reinbek bei Hamburg,Bahnhofstr.5
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Heubuden

Goerz, Albert * 1.12.1875 Niederausmaas,+ 2.12.50 Bremerhaven,get.1890
Anna geb.Ewert * 19.3.1880 Kl.Lunau,get.1894 Joh.Stobbe,Kl.Lunau
 Letzte Anschrift:Tannenhof bei Neuwied
  Edith * 12.1.1918 Gr.Lunau,get.12.5.32 Joh.Bartel,Schoensee
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Gr.Lunau-W.Lunawy)

Goerz, Alice * 5.1.1906 Gr.Lunau,get.24.5.1920,+ 6.1980
 Letzte Anschrift:Krefeld,Huettenallee 65
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Gr.Lunau-W.Lunawy)

Goerz, Editha * 21.1.1918
 Letzte Anschrift:Hamburg,Lockstedterweg 46
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Goerz, Elisabeth * 10.2.1894 Graudenz,get.1910 Kopper,ledig;+ 15.11.69
 Letzte Anschrift:Kloetze/Altmark,Friedenstr.39;s.DGB 148 (Boldt) S.406
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Kloetze)

Goerz, Ernst, Molkereimeister * 14.2.1911 ?,get.1925 Joh.Bartel
Gertrud geb.Paasche * 28.11.1908
 Letzte Anschrift:Duelken Kr.Kempen/Krefeld,Markstr.27
  Annegret * 1940 Wartheland
  Klaus-Juergen * 1941 Wartheland
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Gr.Lunau-W.Lunawy)

Goerz, Franz * 9.7.1873 Montauerweide, + 24.7.51 Grossbockenheim/Pfalz
Agnes geb.Dirks * 8.12.1877 Niederausmaas,+ 23.5.57 Leutesdorf/Rhein
 Letzte Anschrift:Grossbockenheim/Pfalz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Tragheimerweide)

Goerz, Gerhard * 16.10.1914
 Letzte Anschrift:Hamburg-Altona,Palmaille 65
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Goerz, Paul * 16.7.1907 Gr.Lunau,get.Joh.Bartel,Schoensee
Gerda geb.Franz * 9.12.1912 Niederausmaas,get.28.5.28 Joh.Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Tannenhof bei Betzdorf,Sieg
  Hans-Rainer * 14.7.1938 Graudenz
  Renate * 12.4.1940 Graudenz
  Brigitte * 16.3.1941 Gr.Lunau
  Ingrid * 22.4.1944 Kulm
  Dorothea * 12.8.1945 Zeven
  Christoph * 1952? Tannenhof?
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):?

Goerzen,
Marie geb.Goerz * 19.9.1874 Montauerweide,gesch.,27.11.62 Leutesdorf
 Letzte Anschrift:Leutesdorf
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Tragheimerweide)

Goerzen, Franz * 19.1.1878,  + 12.3.65 Leutesdorf/Rhein
 Letzte Anschrift:Leutesdorf
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Gr.Wickerau

Goerzen, Herbert,Stellmacher-Lehrl.* 3.10.1930
 Letzte Anschrift:Neukirchen Kr.Oldenburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):?

Goetzke, Artur * 18.4.1897 Klubinn,get.3.9.11 Heinr.Foth,+ 17.5.67 Wedel
Hildegard geb.Goetzke * 10.3.1915 Grueneberg,get.1929 Heinr.Pauls
 Letzte Anschrift:Wedel/Holstein
  Ilse * 1.5.1924 Wolfsdorf,get.1938 Bruno Goetzke
  Brunhild * 24.10.1947 Ellerau
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Wolfsdorf)

Goetzke, Bruno * 23.4.1900 Adl.Klubinn,get.31.8.14 Heinr.Foth
Johanna Erna geb.Janz * 17.2.1905 Lakendorf,get.31.8.19 Pauls
 Letzte Anschrift:Giebelstadt bei Wuerzburg
  Eva * 23.7.1930 Jaegershof,Memelniederung
  Herta * 15.1.1933 Jaegershof,Memelniederung
  Dora * 18.6.1936 Jaegershof,Memelniederung
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Jaegerischken)

Goetzke, Bruno,Aeltester, * 20.2.1895 Skuldeinen, + 24.4.62 Backnang
Elisabeth geb.Ewert &
 Letzte Anschrift:Backnang;s.Der Mennonit 1962,S.78
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Neukirch)

Goetzke, Claus * 13.9.1924 Grigolienen,get.8.8.48 Otto Schowalter
 Letzte Anschrift:Kiel, Holtenauer Str.127
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken,Memelniederung

Goetzke, Ernst * 22.12.1890 Johannesdorf,+ 5.4.58 Krefeld-Oppum
Paula geb.Goeritz * 9.7.1896 Neuendorf
 Letzte Anschrift:Krefeld-Oppum,Weide 86
  Hans * 3.2.1922 Johannesdorf (ausgew.Calgary,Alberta,s.DGB 133 S.257;
  Otto * 22.11.1920
  Susanna * 14.3.1923 Johannesdorf
  Dora * 10.7.1927 Johannesdorf
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Johannesdorf)

Goetzke, Hugo * 28.11.1889 Leitwaren,get.21.8.04 Heinr.Foth
Anna geb.Janz * 8.10.1890 Leitwaren,get.Heinr.Foth
 Letzte Anschrift:Ellerau Kr.Segeberg
  Arno * 12.12.1913 Grueneberg,get.1928 Pauls
  Werner * 15.12.1922 Grueneberg,get.1937 Bruno Goetzke
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Grueneberg)

Harms,
Elise geb.Dyck * 14.9.1874 Wegelwalde, * 21.8.1968 Luebeck
 Letzte Anschrift:24 Luebeck-Dornbreite, Wesleystr.36
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf?

Heidenreich,
Alice geb.Goertz * 28.10.1877 Brattwin,+ 5.5.58 Hannover
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Jantzen,
Anna geb.Ficht * 16.10.1916
 Letzte Anschrift:Tremsbuettel bei Bargteheide
  Winfried Horst * 2.12.1937 Brodsdack
  Krimhild Anna * 4,2,1939 Brodsdack
  Heidrun Eva * 17,5,1940 Brodsack
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Rosenort (Brodsack?)

Jantzen, Artur * 16.8.1909 Gr.Zuender
Magdalena geb.Klaassen * 12.8.1911 Palschau
 Letzte Anschrift:Lampertmuehle,Erfenbach,Fabrikstr.30
  Elfriede * 16.8.1934 Tiegenhof
  Guenther * 12.5.1938 Tiegenhof
  Marlene * 29.9.1942 Tiegenhof
  Heidrun * .7.1.1946 Daenemark/Lager
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):?

Jantzen, Cornelius * 17.9.1899 Neumuensterberg
Ella geb.Klaassen * 18.6.1902 Palschau
 Letzte Anschrift:Suederzollhaus,Kr.Flensburg
  Helga * 25.6.1930 Danzig-Langfuhr
  Lieselotte * 14.11.1933 Gr.Zuender
  Irmgard * 5.3.1936 Gr.Zuender
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Fuerstenwerder

Jantzen, Hans * 22.4.1901
Willz Jantzen,* 25.1.1908
 Letzte Anschrift:Erfenbach,Hauptstr.36
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):?

Jantzen, Heinrich * 7.7.1888
Hedwig geb.  * 2.1.1908
 Letzte Anschrift:Bohlsbach Kr.Offenburg,Wackerstr.30
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Heubuden

Jantzen, Otto * 19.8.1892 Wernersdorf
Anna geb.  * 26.3.1903 Neuteich
 Letzte Anschrift:Schramberg, Berneckstr.117
  Alfred * 24.12.1936 Zoppot
  Heinrich * 25.12.1938 Heubuden
  Hans * 26.6.1942 Tiegenhof
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Heubuden?

Janz,
Elsa geb.Sander
 Letzte Anschrift:Lautental/Harz, Neue Str.107
  Wolfgang * 15.9.1940
  Ingeborg * 3.10.1941
  Reinhard * 8.1.1944
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken?

Janz,
Franziska geb.Janz * 3.5.1875 Grigolienen,+ 1.7.56 Neuwied,get.1889
 Letzte Anschrift:Niederbieber-Torney
  Gertrud * 5.1.1897 Baltruscheiten,get.3.9.11 Mertens
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Janz,
Trude geb.Goetzke * 25.11.1901
 Letzte Anschrift:Weierhof,Post Marnheim/Pfalz
  Hermine * 27.6.1925
  Johanna * 7.8.1926
  Elisabeth * 27.3.1929
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Gilgetal)

Janz, Adolf &
Pauline geb.Rosenfeld * 3.9.1887 Pokraken
 Letzte Anschrift:Bad Woerrishofen,Rosenstr.13
  Ulrich * 17.7.1916 Tilsit
  Gerhard * 22.1.1918 Tilsit
  Ilse verh.Kruschat * 22.1.1918 Tilsit
    Karl-Heinz Kruschat * 13.10.1949
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Tilsit)

Janz, Artur * 18.3.1894
Erna geb.Goetzke * 14.10.1890
 Letzte Anschrift:Lauenburg,Reeperbahn 16
  Lilli * 17.6.1929
  Thea * 22.11.1933
  Werner * 4.5.1935
  Alfred * 11.1.1928
   Klara Janz * 29.7.1887
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Kl.Marienwalde)

Janz, Bernhard * 29.7.1897
Erna geb.Lange * 4.1.1906
 Letzte Anschrift:Nienborstel /Rendsburg-Land
  Helmut * 15.6.1930
  Artur * 7.3.1933
  Kurt * 17.5.1934
  Alfred * 13.9.1935
  Heinz * 22.4.1937
  Gerhard * 10.8.1939
  Johanna Janz geb.Janz * 13.11.1873
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Lakendorf)

Janz, Bernhard * 8.12.1905
Gertrud geb.Dangs? * 10.1.1915
 Letzte Anschrift:Ziethen
  Gudrun * 2.2.1948
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Janz, Betty * 13.8.1908 Bolzfelde
 Letzte Anschrift:Harrisle,Osterstr.79
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Janz, Bruno * 8.2.1885 Grigulienen
 Letzte Anschrift:Niederschopfheim,Baden
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Janz, Charlotte * 21.8.1910 Skoeren,get.13.9.24 Heinrich Pauls
 Letzte Anschrift:Menninghueffen 440 bei Loehne,Westfalen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Janz, Eitel * 21.8.1907
 Letzte Anschrift:Finken,Post Heising,Kr.Kempsten
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Janz, Ella * 9.1.1896
 Letzte Anschrift:Buchlose,Zeppelinstr.23
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Janz, Emil &
Pauline geb.Janz * 24.8.1887 Clemenswalde,Ostpr.
 Letzte Anschrift:Hankensbuettel,Hohe Luft 40
  Erna * 11.12.1923 Kuckerneese
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Kaukehmen)

Janz, Emil * 24.8.1888 Jodischken
Paula geb.Janz * 8.4.1891
 Letzte Anschrift:Ingoldingen Kr.Biberach/Riss
  Gerhard * 3.1.1922
  Edith * 15.4.1923
  Elisabeth * 12.9.1927
  Herbert (Harry) * 24.8.1929
  Erika * 12.12.1931
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Lentenbude)

Janz, Erich * 7.3.1911 Uschkurve,get.1925 Heinr.Pauls
Lotte geb.  * 3.10.1913 Plein
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.nach Canada
  Ulrich * 14.1.1936 Seckenburg
  Ernst-Hein * 22.2.1937
  Brigitte * 30.3.1942
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken?

Janz, Ernst * 16.3.1883 Neu Jaegerischken,+ 15.1.56 Worpswede bei Bremen
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Janz, Ernst * 4.11.1881
Paula geb.Kroehnert * 22.11.1879
 Letzte Anschrift:Lautenthal,Markt 5
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Tilsit)

Janz, Fritz * 19.1.1923
 Letzte Anschrift:Okel 92 bei Syke
  Erna
  Heinrich * 3.9.1914
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Janz, Gertrud * 1888
 Letzte Anschrift:Buchlose. Schrauenstr.9
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Wolfsdorf)

Janz, Hedwig * 21.9.1918
 Letzte Anschrift:Kempten,Rathausplatz 6
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Janz, Heinrich &
Gertrud geb.Goeritz * 23.10.1911 Skoeren
 Letzte Anschrift:Sendenhorst Kr.Beckum,Weststr.226
  Helga * 16.6.1934 Jodischken
  Herbert * 9.7.1940
  Erika * 18.7.1943
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Jodischken)

Janz, Heinrich * 10.1.1882 Adelshof
Berta geb.Wohlhemuth * 6.2.1882 oder 1902
 Letzte Anschrift:Zersen Nr.18 bei Rinteln
  Felix * 11.6.1921
  Meta * 14.8.1923
  Betty * 14.8.1923
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Adelshof)

Janz, Heinrich * 3.9.1914
Magda geb.  * 12.7.1910
 Letzte Anschrift:Oerel Kr.Bremerfoerde
  Anneliese * 4.8.1934
  Erika * 14.8.1940
  Irmgard * 12.1.1943
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken?

Janz, Hermann * 24.2.1902 Jodingen,get.16.9.16 Wiebe,Elbing
Elisabeth geb.Mueller * 25.10.1907 Leobschuetz,aufgen.22.5.49 Marienfeld
 Letzte Anschrift:Berg.Neukirchen,Hauptstr.59
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Janz, Johann * 31.8.1871 Jodischken,+ 21.12.54 Sage,Oldenburg
 Letzte Anschrift:Nadelhoeft,Post Gelting,Kr.Flensburg
  Erika * 8.5.1910 Bolzfelde
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Janz, Kurt * 21.7.1914 Neu Fischereu,get.1.9.1929 Goetzke
Anneliese geb.Arndt * 11.8.1917
 Letzte Anschrift:Gr.Lobke Kr.Hildesheim
  Volker * 10.2.1947 Gr.Lobke
  Sieglinde * 31.8.1948 Gr.Lobke
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Janz, Meta * 3.4.1905
Anna   * 6.9.1907 Jodingen,get.4.9.23. Heinr.Pauls
 Letzte Anschrift:Berg.Neukirchen,Am Plattenbusch 9
  Charlotte * 16.12.1919 Jodingen,get.1931 Heinr.Pauls
  Otto * 7.1.1917 Jodingen,get.26.8.34 Bruno Goetzke
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Clemenswalde)

Janz, Willi * 16.4.1890
Luise geb.   * 11.10.1923
 Letzte Anschrift:Kl.Steinke,Post Verswfelde,Kr.Helmstedt
  Eva * 6.10.1920
  Siegfried * 5.6.1925
  Adolf * 29.12.1934
  Ilse * 12.6.1937
  Werner * 4.3.1939
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):?

Janzen, Guenther * 17 Feb 1905 Fronza,get.1922 Mannhardt,+ Frankfurt
Magdelene geb.Goertz * 21.2.19i07 Gr.Lunau,get.1921 J.Bartel,+ Frankfurt
 Letzte Anschrift:Frankfurt
  Gudrun * 15.3.1937 Posen (verh.Eglitis, Minneapolis MN)
  Guenter * 20.12.1939 Kulm;Sachsenring 47, 6238 Hofheim/Taunus
  Gerda * 24.8.1941 Kulm
  Gerhard * 27.5.1943 Kulm
  Gisela * 15.12.1944 Kulm
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Kerber, Albert * 19.8.1886 Samotschin, + 17.6.1953 Niederbieber/Neuwied
  Juliane geb.Schmidt * 10.2.1896 Dt.Wymyschle, + 25.11.1965 Neuwied-Torney
  Waldemar * 20.4.1921 Dt.Wymyschle, + 31.7.2004 Neuwied
  Renate * 26.1.1925 Dt.Wymyschle
  Alma * 9.5.1940 Dt.Wymyschle
  Letzte Anschrift: Neuwied-Torney, Torneystr.57
    Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936): Deutsch-Wymyschle, Polen

Kerber, Artur &
Helene geb.Ediger * 6.3.1899 Zwanzigereweide,get.1913 Gerh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:Sophiengroden bei Jever/Ostfriesland,Hohenwarf 2
  Gert * 28.8.1927 Zandersfelde,get.1942 Bartel
  Ilse * 15.1.1923 Zwanzigerweide
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Gutsch)

Kerber, Bruno * 6.3.1896 ,+ 14,4,74 Linz am Rhein
Erna geb.Tjahrt * 20.7.1899 Kl.Falkenau,+ 13.9.52 Linz am Rhein
 Letzte Anschrift:Linz/Rhein,Asbachstr.128
  Helmut * 29.5.1921
  Edith * 5.5.1922
  Marianne verh.Schneider * 28.8.1928
  Ulrich Schneider * 29.8.1935?
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Schl.Mareese)

Kerber, Ernst Helmuth * 30.7.1894 Thorn,+ 16.9.61 St.Catharines,Ontario
Elfriede geb.Thiessen * 1.4.1897 Schoensee,get.9.3.13 Jakob Goertz
 Letzte Anschrift:s.Der Bote 26.9.61,seit 1952 in Canada(St.Catharines)
  Helmuth * 14.6.1928 Ludwigshoen,get.1941 Nessau
  Ruth * 23.4.1929 Ludwigshoen,get.1941 Nessau
  Kristjane * 24.12.1939 Hannover
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Kerber, Franz & * 4.8.1907, gefallen
Grete geb.   * 5.7.1911
 Letzte Anschrift:Wardenburg, Kr.Oldenburg i.O.
  Ingeborg * 1939
  Hans-Joachim * 1940
  Eberhard * 5.3.1942
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Kerber, Franz &, gefallen 1944 in Russland
Margarethe geb.Arndt * 5.7.1915 Culm.Rossgarten,get.1.12.38 Bernh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:Wardenburg/Oldenburg
  Ingeborg * 27.5.1939 Neunhuben
  Hans-Joachim * 6.7.1940 Neunhuben
  Eberhard * 1.3.1942 Neunhuben
  Marie Kerber geb.Becher * 26.4.1874 Gruppe,+ 28.8.49,get.1888 Jak.Goertz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Dziewiec Wlok-Neunhuben)

Kerber, Georg * 13.11.1901 Neunhuben,gfet.1916 Gerh.Kopper
Charlotte geb.Ortmann * 31.10.1903 Brattwin,aufgen.1929 Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:2617-3rd Av NW,Calgary,Alberta;ausgew.
  Guenther * 27.8.1930 Kl.Plehnendorf,get.1946 Otto Schowalter
  Manfred * 11.8.1934 Kl.Plehnendorf,get.1949 Albert Bartel
  Reinhard * 23.4.1936 Kl.Plehendorf
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig (Kl.Plehnendorf)

Kerber, Gerhard * 8.10.1908 Treul,get.1924
Hildegard geb.  * 3.9.1917 Goldap
 Letzte Anschrift:Bremerhaven, an der Geeste 22
  Rita * 11.11.1940 Goldap
  Rosel * 16.11.1942 Goldap
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Kerber, Hugo * 27.1.1907 Neukoelln(durch Heirat Mennonit)
Hildegard geb.Foth * 26.7.1908 Bratwin,get.8.6.24
 Letzte Anschrift:Coalhurst,Alberta
  Hans-Dietrich * 29.4.1936 Poln.Westphalen
  Friederike * 7.9.1939 Poln.Westphalen
  Gerlinde * 17.6.1941 Poln.Westphalen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Kerber, Irmgard * 2.12.1914 Jamerau,get.1929 Joh.Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Kl.Meckelsen 4,Scheessel,Bez.Bremen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Jamrau-Brankowka)

Kerber, Otto * 9.9.1900 Neunhuben,get.1915 Gerh.Kopper
Elsa geb.Klaassen * 9.7.1901 Mareese,get.14.3.18 Mannhardt,+ 15.8.71
 Letzte Anschrift:Niagara-on-the-Lake,Ontario
  Wolfgang * 7.10.1932 Grebinerfeld,get.13.10.46 Otto Schwalter
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig (Grebinerwald)

Kerber, Rudolf * 15.3.1910 Treul,get.1924 Gerh.Kopper,Sanskau
 Letzte Anschrift:Hamburg 26,Quellenweg 1
  Dietrich * 26.8.1941 Treul
  Elfriede Kerber geb.Blatt * 19.11.1888 Graudenz,+ 20.12.68 Hamburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Treul)

Kerber, Sophie * 17.12.1889 Birikeneck
 Letzte Anschrift:Holtensen bei Hannover
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Kliewer,  * 10.12.1896, + 6.4.52
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau

Kliewer, Andreas * 27.1.1878 Dt.Wimyschle, + 11.10.57 Lage
 Letzte Anschrift:Bechterdissen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Dt.Wimyschle

Kliewer, Elise * 24.5.1872, + 10.4.1967 Enkenbach
 Letzte Anschrift:Altenheim Friedenshbort,Enkenbach
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Kliewer, Erich * 24.9.1923 Markushof,get.1938 Dirksen
 Letzte Anschrift:Niedermarschberg, Koetterhagen 19
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Kliewer, Franz &
Anna geb.Wolf * 25.6.1886 Hohenwalde
 Letzte Anschrift:Krefeld-Fischeln,Kimplertr.225
  Max * 11.10.1922 Thiergart,get.1937 Dirksen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf (Thiergart)

Kliewer, Franz * 7.9.1904 Alt-Rosengarth,get.1919
Trude geb.Mirwald * 6.8.1914 Oberkerbswalde,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Uelzen,Hoeftstr.26
  Heinz-Juergen * 14.7.1935 Bochum
  Norbert * 5.3.1938 Eydtkuhnen
  Eikhard * 25.9.1941 Elbing
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Kliewer, Friedrich * 5.7.1908 Elbing,gfet.18.3.26 Siebert,Elbing
Elli geb.Koenig * 6.12.1913 Pillau
 Letzte Anschrift:Bonn,Kreuzbergweg 5
  Silke * 27.9.1943 Loetzen
  Rauthe * 20.1.1949 Hamburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Kliewer, Hans * 23.6.1904 Montau, + 21.7.68 Enkenbach
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Kliewer, Heinrich * 27.11.1883 Wimyschle,get.1901 Peter Ratzlaff
Olga geb.Pekel * 1.1.1896 Kicin,get.1914 Karl Lads
 Letzte Anschrift:Langhamme bei Toenning,Kr.Eiderstedt
  Arnold * 30.8.1931 Kicin
  Bruno * 26.11.1934 Kicin
  Lilly * 20.2.1936 Kicin
  Erich * 23.6.1937 Kicin
  Willy * 2.10.1942 Kicin
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Wimyschle

Kliewer, Johann * 8.4.1889 Thiergartsfelde,get.27.5.03 Klassen
Emma geb.Janzen * 22.12.1896 Markushof,get.4.6.11 Kaedler
 Letzte Anschrift:Schoeningsdorf Kr.Meppen
  Irmgard * 31.8.1930 Markushof,get.24.4.49 Bartel
  Gerda * 19.5.1933 Markushof
  Johannes * 21.6.1943 Markushof
  Erich * 24.9.1923 Markushof
  Heinz * 24.3.1925 Markushsof,get.23.5.39 Dirksen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf (Markushof)

Kliewer, Kurt * 10.12.1896 Montau,get.14.6.11,+ 6.4.52 Helmstedt
Ida geb.Piepke * 30.10.1901 Gruppe
 Letzte Anschrift:Kohlenfoerde 3 bei Verden
  Ernst * 19.3.1941 Graudenz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Montau)

Kliewer, Margaretha * 16.11.1890 Thiergartsfelde,get.1904 Kaetler
 Letzte Anschrift:Schloss Neuhaus,Luetjenburg,Kr.Ploen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Kliewer, Minna * 18.11.1874 Montau,+ 7.8.58 Enkenbach,get.1888 Gerh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:Holzhausen,bez.Osnabrueck
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Montau)

Kliewer, Paul * 31.12.1869 Hohenwalde,+ 22.9.60 Leutesdorf/Rh
 Letzte Anschrift:Altersheim Marienburg,Leutesdorf
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Kliewer, Paul * 5.2.1880 Danzig,get.1897 Mannhardt
Emilie geb.   * 28.10.1883 Elbing
 Letzte Anschrift:Harksheide,Post Garstedt,Glashuettendamm 57
  Eleonore  verh.Braueer * 20.11.1919 Elbing,get.1936 Elbing
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Kliewer, Paul * 6.9.1894 Montau,+ 19.12.56 Kaiserslautern,s.GemKal 1958
Hildegard geb.Krueger * 6.9.1903 s.Der Mennonit 1957 S.9
 Letzte Anschrift:Altersheim Friedenshort,Enkenbach
  Waltraut * 16.10.1926 Montau,get.1941 Bernh.Kopper,bse.Goethe-Schule
  Horst * 14.1.1929 Montau,get.1943 Bernh.Kopper,bes.Goethe-Schule
  Ulrich * 21.9.1930 Montau,get.1944 Bernh.Kopper
  Marie Kliewer geb.Ediger * 5.4.1871 Schweingrube,+ 18.11.54 Enkenbach
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Montau)

Knels, Erich * 13.6.1889 Schoeneich,+ 23.12.61 Celle,get.1904 Heinr.Bartel
Selma geb.Wichert * 24.3.1889 Jamerau,+ 27.1.52 Celle,get.1903 H.Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Espelkamp-Mittwalde,Frotheimer Weg 17
  Erwin * 16.6.1921 Jamerau,get.1935 Joh.Bartel
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Jamerau)

Knels, Helmuth * 13.9.1904 Schoensee,get.1919 Bartel
Gerda geb.Balzer * 27.11.1920 Podwitz,get.1935 Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Bad Oldesloe,Stettiner Str.7
  Juergen * 8.7.1942 Schoensee
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Schoensee-Sosnowka)

Knels, Otto * 29.8.1898 Niederausmaas
Marie geb.   * 27.9.1904 Ellerwalde
 Letzte Anschrift:Kaltenkirchen/Holstein, Marschweg
  Viktoria * 2.10.1928 Ellerwalde
  Eleonore * 24.7.1930 Ellerwalde
  Marie-Luise * 22.10.1933 Ellerwalde
  Fritz * 8.2.1936 Ellerwalde
  Ulrike * 21.8.1941 Ellerwalde
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Kohnert,
Alice geb.Ehms * 6.6.1904 Grabowitz,get.1918 Jakob Goertz
 Letzte Anschrift:Beverstedt Kr.Wesermuende
  Martin * 27.8.1934 Kleinfelde
  Reinhard * 27.1.1937 Mewe
  Baerbel * 25.3.1941 Kleinfelde
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Kohnert, Jacob,Buchbinder * 27.5.1871 Kl.Schardau,+ 10.6.55 Berlin-Charlbg
 Letzte Anschrift:s.Der Mennont 1956 S.45;1958 S.45
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide?Berlin?

Kohnert, Otto * 30.3.1900 Rudnerweide,get.1914 Franz Ewert
Magda geb.Haneberg * 30.3.1907 Rosenberg
 Letzte Anschrift:Heidmuehlen,Holstein
  Gerd * 23.10.1931 Finkenstein
  Ingrid * 8.3.1935 Finkenstein
  Dieter * 4.9.1941 Marienwerder
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Kohnert, Paul * 8.10.1903 Kleinfelde,get.1918 Franz Ewert
Gertrud geb.Ewert * 21.6.1910 Mewischfelde
 Letzte Anschrift:Boenen 165 Hakamnnsdorf bei Altenboegge,Westfalen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Kohnert, Rudolf * 21.1.1897 Kl.Schardau,get.1911 Wiebe
Anneliese geb.Goerner * 9.11.1897 Hamerau,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Celle,Bremerweg 169
  Lieselotte * 3.3.1925 Celle
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Kopper,
Elisabeth geb.Bartel * 3.9.1878 Dragass,get.1892 Jakob Goertz
 Letzte Anschrift:Fahrendorf Kr.Bremerfoerde
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Kopper, Alfred * 29.3.1907 Kl.Sanskau, + 15.6.62 Neunkirchen/Bremen
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Kopper, Bernhard * 18.12.1879 Gruppe,+ 8.4.68 Enkenbach,Aeltester
Elisabeth geb.Goertz * 23.1.1884 Dragass,+ 7.10.59 Kaiserslautern
 Letzte Anschrift:Enkenbach/Pfalz, s.DGB 133 S.267;
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Dragass)

Kopper, Elfriede * 31.11.1880
 Letzte Anschrift:Buetzfletter Kr.Stade
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau?

Kopper, Erich * 24.2.1905 Dragass,get.1920 Gerh.Kopper
Erika geb.  * 21.5.1904 Karsewo
 Letzte Anschrift:Koenigforst,5061 Post Kleineichen
  Hans Harald * 21.8.1930 Sobotka Kr.Jarotschin,get.1944 Otto Schowalter
  Heidi Ester * 19.4.1932 Podobowitze Kr.Znin
  Hilmar * 13.3.1935 Oslanin Kr.Neustadt
  Hedda * 8.3.1942 Neustadt
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Ostanino)

Kopper, Gerhard * 20.11.1904 Gruppe,get.1920 Jakob Goertz
Hildegard geb.Wedekind * 8.1.1911 Hamburg verw.Giehse
 Letzte Anschrift:Reinbek/Hamburg,Eschenweg 2
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Kopper, Herbert * 10.6.1905 Kl.Sanskau,get.1920 Gerh.Kopper
Anni geb.Ottenberg * 18.9.1919 Kl.Sanskau
 Letzte Anschrift:Rade Kr.Osterholz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Suchorez)

Kopper, Kurt * 29.1.1909 Niedergruppe,get.9.6.24 Franz Ewert
Ingeborg geb.Jeppen * 22.4.1907 Wilsbek
 Letzte Anschrift:Ahrensburg/Hamburg,Adolfstr.13
  Gerd Guenther 7.6.1941 Berlin
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Kopper, Paul &, + 1933 Kl.Sanskau
Helene geb.Bartel * 31.7.1880 Gr.Lubin,+ 28.10.61 Neunkirchen/Bremen
 Letzte Anschrift:Rade Kr.Osterholz
  Dora * 6.11.1923 Kl.Sanskau,get.1908 Bernh.Kopper,bes.Goethe-Schule
  Hilda verh.Weitkamp *   Kl.Sanskau,+ 28.10.61 Gladbeck
  Heinrich * 30.7.1913 Dragass,get.1928
  Doris geb.Bartz * 17.7.1917 Niedwitz,get.1941
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Male Zajaczkowo-Kl.Sanskau)

Kopper, Willy * 23.7.1887 Montau, + 5.5.1968 Enkenbach
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau?

Krahn, Max, Kaufmann &
Olga geb.Goertz * 15.7.1883 Gr.Lubin,+ 7.11.59 Leutesdorf/Rhein
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Heubuden (Marienburg)

Martens,
Elise geb.Schepanski * 22.1.1916 Kl.Schardau
 Letzte Anschrift:Burlage-Esking 32,Post Holthausen/Laer
  Erika * 14.5.1935 Saalfeld
  Reinhard * 27.3.1938 Saalfeld
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Martens,
Grete geb.Quiring * 11.8.1909 Tragheimerweide
 Letzte Anschrift:Torney/Neuwied
  Hans * 30.8.1940 Rudnerweide
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Martens, Abraham * 17.3.1909 Lauenskron,get.1922 Rempel
Elisabeth geb.Boldt * 4.8.1904 Tiege/Russland
 Letzte Anschrift:Neumuenster,Ploenerstr.10
  Kaethe verh.Hooge * 3.7.1930 Schumanowka/Russland,get.2.4.44 Ewert
  Annemarie * 20.4.1939 Hamburg
  Heinrich * 1.11.1940 Hamburg
  Hermann * 14.2.1946 Hamburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Lichtfelde und Nikolaifeld/Russland

Martens, Ernst * 27.11.1920 Rudnerweide
 Letzte Anschrift:Laxtorf?
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Martens, Franz * 12.11.1874 Rudnerweide,+ 12.5.62 Leutesdorf/Rhein
Frida geb.Franz * 17.4.1890 Culm.Neudorf,+ 22.12.62 Leutesdorf/Rhein
 Letzte Anschrift:Torney/Neuwied
  Waltraut * 19.2.1925 Marienwerder,get.1939 Bruno Ewert
  Ernst * 30.11.1920,get.19325 Franz Ewert
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Marienwerder)

Martens, Franz * 25.3.1901 Reichhorst,get.2.4.15 Cornelsen
Helene geb.Philipsen * 19.1.1903 Rosenort,get.28.5.17 Cornelsen
 Letzte Anschrift:2801 Gr.Mackenstedt
  Hans * 21.7.1931 Elbing,get.5.6.47 Regehr
  Franz * 23.10.1932 Nogathau,get.5.6.47 Regehr
  Rudi * 14.4.1935 Nogathau:Delmenhorsterstr.311,2805 Stuhr 2
  Dora * 11.10.1936 Nogathau
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf (Nogatau)

Martens, Hans? &
Charlotte geb.Philipsen * 29.10.1913 Schwansdorf,+19.12.57 Buchholz/Harburg
 Letzte Anschrift:Delmenhorst,Adelheidstr.258
  Hans-Georg * 25.1.1941 Reichhorst
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf (Reichhorst)

Martens, Heinrich * 11.2.1905 Petershagen,get.1919 Regehr
Jutta geb.Wienholdt * 11.9.1902 Brunau,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Ludwigsburg,Aspergerstr.55
  Edda * 26.12.1940 Danzig
  Astrid * 2.9.1942 Pr.Stargard
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tiegenhagen

Martens, Heinrich * 16.8.1879 Kl.Mausdorferweide
 Letzte Anschrift:Hannover, Kestnerstr.48
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tiegenhagen

Martens, Helmuth * 18.12.1914 Ellerwald,get.1930 Goettner,Danzig
Gisela geb.van Riesen * 16.7.1923 Schoensee,get.1938 Penner
 Letzte Anschrift:Torney bei Neuwied
  Hans-Joachim * 24.6.1948 Moellen/K,get.1964 Otto Wiebe,Torney
  Sabine * 11.4.1950 Rinteln,get.1964 Otto Wiebe,Torney
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Ladekopp

Martens, Johann * 16.11.1866 Reichhorst,+ 30.11.56 Delmenhorst,get.1880
Marie geb.Warkentin * 5.8.1868 Wengeln,+ 18.12.60 Gr.Mackenstedt/Bremen
 Letzte Anschrift:Delmenhorst,Adelheidstr.258
  Emma * 24.5.1892 Reichhorst
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf (Reichhorst)

Martens, Paul * 20.9.1902 Rudnerweide,get.1917 Ewert
Kaethe geb.Schepansky * 3.5.1906 Stalle,get.1920 Ewert
 Letzte Anschrift:Krefeld/ausgew.nach Canada
  Horst * 22.8.1930 Rudnerweide,get.16.5.48 Bartel
  Inge * 6.2.1932 Rudnerweide,get.16.5.48 Bartel
  Manfred * 10.2.1942 Rudnerweide
  Adolf Schepansky * 15.6.1875 Stalle,get.1891 Kaedtler
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Rudnerweide)

Martens, Walter * 4.4.1887 Eschenhorwt,+ 10.2.63 Leutesdorf
Frida geb.Neufeld * 17.8.1891 Schoenhorst
 Letzte Anschrift:Krankenhagen/Rinteln
  Manfred * 6.11.1928
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Ladekopp

Martens, Werner * 8.11.1913 Ellerwald,get.13.4.30 Goettner
Annelotte geb.Wienss * 24.1.1921 Schoenhorst,get.19.3.37 Goettner,Danzig
 Letzte Anschrift:Koblenz
  Brigitte * 21.9.1945 Hanschhorst/Bremen
  Heidemarie * 9.1.1948 Hanschhorst/Bremen
  Gisela * 1.6.1949 Hanschhorst/Bremen
  Regina * 1952 Torney/Neuwied
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Ladekopp

Nickel,
Elly geb.Dams * 27.3.1916 Bludau,aufgen.1940
 Letzte Anschrift:Oker/Harz
  Klaus-Peter * 4.10.1940 Graudenz
  Brigitte * 21.1.1942 Graudenz
  Gerda Thiessen * 28.4.1925 Stutthof (Gem.Tiegenhagen)
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Nickel,
Grete geb.Eichhorn * 8.1.1903 Stuba,get.1925
 Letzte Anschrift:Herford,Salzuflerstr.86
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Nickel,
Helene geb.Warkentin * 28.8.1878 Stobbendorf,get.1895 Abr.Regehr
 Letzte Anschrift:Hamburg-Wandsbek,Waldoerferstr.187
  Walter * 7.2.1901 Stobbendorf,get.1916 Franz Regehr
  Johanna Nickel * 14.8.1889 Stobbendorf,get.1904 Abr.Regehr
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tiegenhagen (Stobbendorf)

Nickel, Antonie(Toni) * 24.10.1910 Palschau,+ 16,7,56 Enkenbach
 Letzte Anschrift:Neumuenster
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pordenau-Ladekopp

Nickel, Artur * 16.2.1905 Ellerwald,+ 5.5.57 Urbach-Ueberdorf Kr.Neuwied
Erna geb.Wiehler * 5.8.1906 Reichfelde,get.1921 Dirksen
 Letzte Anschrift:Urbach-Ueberdorf Kr.,Neuwied,Westerwald
  Selma Wiehler geb.Dyck * 6.3.1878 Sparau,get.1892 Wiehler
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing-Ellerwald

Nickel, Elfriede * 2.9.1924 Danzig-Langfuhr,get.1941 Goettner
 Letzte Anschrift:Horb/Neckar,Obere Apotheke
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Nickel, Elise * 4.10.1906 Ellerwald,get.1921 Rud.Wiehler
 Letzte Anschrift:Bensberg/Koeln,Urikfeld 39
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing-Ellerwald

Nickel, Emil * 16.10.1878 Plohnen
(Frau?) * 15.6.1886
 Letzte Anschrift:Itzehoe
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Nickel, Franz * 23.9.1880 Niederausmaas,get.1894
Agnes geb.Ewert &
 Letzte Anschrift:Stuhrbaum 63 bei Bremen,Bez.Oldenburg
  Frieda * 9.11.1915 Podwitz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Podwitz-Podwiesk)

Nickel, Georg * 15.11.1892 Wernersdorf,+ 15.3.63 Enkenbach,get.1908
Martha geb.Frischbutter * 24.12.1901 Jungfer,get.1921 Joh.Penner
 Letzte Anschrift:Niedermehlingen Kr.Kaiserslautern
  Christel * 5.8.1922 Schoensee,get.1938 Joh.Penner
  Heinz * 9.3.1925 Schoensee,get.1940 Joh.Penner
  Johann Frischbutter * 12.10.1878 Lauhendorf
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pordenau-Ladekopp

Nickel, Grete * 17.12.1885 Baarrenhof,get.1901 Joh.Dyck,Jankendorf
Marie Wiens geb.Nickel * 9.12.1888 Baarenhof
 Letzte Anschrift:Eisenberg/Pfalz bei Gruenstadt
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Nickel, Heinrich * 22.4.1900 Ellerwald,get.1905 Wiehler
 Letzte Anschrift:Polsingen/Trechtingen,Haus Heimat
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing-Ellerwald

Nickel, Ida * 24.12.1882 Barenhof,get.1898 Joh.Dyck,Jankendorf
 Letzte Anschrift:Quirnheim/Pfalz bei Gruenstadt
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Nickel, Johanna * 14.8.1889 Stobbendorf,+ 15.6.64 Rellingen
 Letzte Anschrift:aus Tiegenhof
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Nickel, Johannes &
Kaethe geb.Wiebe * 10.1.1901 Krebsfelde,get.1916 Dyck
 Letzte Anschrift:Hohn/Rendsburg
  Hannelore * 15.6.1934 Stobbendorf,get.10.9.48 Bartel
  Johannes * 22.4.1937 Tiegenhof
  Traute * 11.3.1930 Stobbendorf,get.10.9.48 Bartel
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tiegenhagen (Stobbendorf)

Nickel, Karl * 29.2.1888 Kl.Plehendorf,get.1902
Olga geb.Wiens * 7.2.1894 Gut Quadendorf,get.1909
 Letzte Anschrift:Koethel bei Trittau,Bez.Hamburg
  Lotte * 20.2.1922,get.1936
  Liesbeth * 14.2.1924 Wotzlaff,get.1938
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Nickel, Liesbeth * 10.7.1906 Kl.Lunau,get.1920,T.d.Joh.N.u.Anna Goertz
 Letzte Anschrift:Bassener Kamp, Kr.Verden
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Podwitz-Podwiesk)

Nickel, Magdalene * 22.4.1915 Kl.Lunau,get.1929,T.d.Joh.N.u.Anna Goertz
 Letzte Anschrift:Bremen,Beethovenstr.18
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee Podwitz-Podwiesk)

Nickel, Max * 17.2.1878 Friedeberg
Marie geb.Pauls * 29.4.1882 Altendorf
 Letzte Anschrift:Hannover-Kirchrode,Rutenbergstr.19
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tiegenhagen

Nickel, Otto * 25.2.1918 Bugmuende,get.1934 Missionar J.Classen,Java
Erna geb.Nickel * 2.7.1924 Bugmuende, ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Bocklund Post Kropp,Schlesdwig-Land
  Rita * 30.8.1945 Bocklund,ev.
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Dt.Kasun bei Warschau

Nickel, Paul * 12.1.1880 Kl.Lubin,+ 26.12.66 Langenberg
Anna geb.Wilhelm  * 20.5.1892 Kl.Lubin,+ 20.2.66 Langenberg
 Letzte Anschrift:Langenberg/Rheinland,Pannestr.3,Haus Meyberg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Swierkocin-Tannenrode)

Nickel, Paul * 13.3.1903 Ellerwald,get.1917 Rud.Wiehler
Gertrud geb.Klingenberg * 12.9.1909 Rapendorf,aufgen.1937 Bruno Ewert
 Letzte Anschrift:Frechen/Koeln-Land,Rosenhuegel 4
  Johanna * 30.3.1938 Ellerwald
  Luise * 18.4.1939 Ellerwald
  Manfred * 17.11.1941 Ellerwald
  Helene Staess geb.Nickel * 1.7.1901 Ellerwald,get.1915 R.Wiehler
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing-Ellerwald

Nickel, Peter & * 1888? Baarenhof
Kaethe geb.Jantzen * 24.4.1895 Vierzehnhuben,+ 28.3.55 Segendorf/Neuwied
 Letzte Anschrift:s.Der Mennonit 1955,p.79
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):?

Nickel, Reinhold * 14.5.1915 Kl.Lubin,get.18.5.30 Wilh.Tyart
 Letzte Anschrift:Schwaigern,Markt 8
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Halle)

Nickel, Reinhold,Diakon * 5.2.1876 Kl.Lubin,+ 21.10.57 Luetjenburg/Holst.
Elise geb.Nickel &
 Letzte Anschrift:Schlendorf Kr.Ploen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Maly Lubien-Kl.Lubin)

Nickel, Walter * 2.8.1911 Fuerstenau,get.12.6.26 Penner
Ella geb.Schulz * 18.1.1920 Katzke,aufgen.1938
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.Uruguay,s.Der Mennonit 1951,S.168
  Karl-Heinz * 9.2.1920 Schoeneberg
  Hannelore * 17.2.1940 Schoeneberg
  Hans-Joachim * 15.11.1949 Geilshofen bei Rothenburg/Tauber
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Ladekopp

Nickel, Walter * 6.3.1902 Wernersdorf,get.1916 Classen
Leonore geb.Wiebe * 9.5.1904 Marienburg,get.1920 Mannhardt
 Letzte Anschrift:Hoya/Weser,Langestr.72
  Eva Maria * 24.8.1932 Danzig
  Wolfgang * 20.4.1935
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Nickel, Willi &
Helene geb.van Riesen * 22.10.1904 Irrgang,get.1920
 Letzte Anschrift:5451 Leutesdorf,Altersheim Marienburg
  Ruth * 20.2.1931 Wernersdorf,get.25.5.47
  Doris * 21.5.1935 Wernersdorf
  Ilse * 18.2.1939 Wernersdorf
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Heubuden (Wernersdorf)

Nickel, Willi * 30.6.1909 Ellerwald
Kaethe geb.Dyck * 23.9.1911 Gutsch Kr.Marienwerder,get.1926
 Letzte Anschrift:Krefeld,Weggenhofstr.29
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Penner, Heinrich * 6.5.1872 Montauerweide, get.1887
Edith geb.Sawatzky * 17.10.1884 Braunswalde,get.1899 Fast,heubuden
 Letzte Anschrift:Altersheim Marienburg,Leutesdorf/Rhein
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide?Heubuden?

Penner, Hermann * 13.1.1898 Irrgang,get.1913 Mannhardt
Claere geb.Schlacht * 9.2.1901 Kontken/Stuhm,get.1925 Tgahrt
 Letzte Anschrift:Poenitz/Holstein,Friedenstr.
  Erna * 10.6.1922 Danzig,get.1936 Ewert
  Karl-Heinz * 28.12.1931 Senbersdorf,get.1947 Regehr
  Margot * 17.1.1927 Marienwerder,get.1941 Albert Bartel
  Magdalene Schlacht * 21.12.1876 Gr.Krebs
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Penner, Johannes * 14.11.1902 Kl.Schardau,get.1917 Franz Ewert
Emma geb.Hanzen * 28.2.1906 Schweingrube
 Letzte Anschrift:Schmalfelderhof/Rockenhausen
  Ernst * 21.4.1933 Tragheimerweide,get.1948 Dr.Ernst Crous
  Horst * 8.3.1937 Tragheimerweide
  Eckhard * 13.7.1939 Tragheimerweide
  Dieter * 6.8.1942 Tragheimerweide,get.1949 Scheffler
  Johannes * 30.11.1929 Tragheimerweide
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Penner, Walter * 23.8.1906 Kl.Schardau,get.1921 Fr.Ewert
Gertrud geb.Suckau * 30.8.1911 Schulwiese,get.1931 Franz Ewert
 Letzte Anschrift:Stinstedt/Lamstedt Kr.Land Hadeln
  Edith * 28.9.1933 Rudnerweide,get.5.6.49 Otto Schowalter
  Dora * 11.9.1936 Rudnerweide
  Arthur * 25.9.1943 Rudnerweide
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Penner, Wilhelm * 1.10.1891 Neusass,get.1905 Joh.Bartel,+ 3.2.66
Martha geb.Rathenau * 9.4.1894 Montau,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Laumuehlen bei Hechthausen Kr.Land Hadeln
  Bruno * 5.2.1929 Schoeneich,get.1943 Joh.Bartel
  Helmuth * 14.8.1932 Schoeneich
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Schoeneich-Szynych)

Pfohl,
Marta geb.Goertz * Niederausmaas 15.1.1868, + 12,3,556 Guedow
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Quiring,
Anna geb.Fast * 28.1.1881, + 20.8.1967 Enkenbach
 Letzte Anschrift:Altenheim Friedenshort
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Rosenfeld,
Gertrud geb.Rosenfeld * 15.3.1917 Tilsit
 Letzte Anschrift:Noesbach Kr.Limburg/Lahn,Langgasse 56
  Gerhard * 29.6.1940 Tilsit
  Marianne * 17.6.1941 Tilsit
  Wolfgang * 17.8.1943 Tilsit
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Rosenfeld,
Frieda geb.Schroeder * 6.6.1880 Gr.Lubin, + 28.12.52 Heiligenhafen/Holstein
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Rosenfeld, Albert * 10.1.1890 Neukirch
Kaethe geb.  * 22.3.19892 Memel
 Letzte Anschrift:Schleswig,Klaus-Groth-Str.18
  Guenther * 15.1.1921 Memel
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Rosenfeld, Albert * 18.10.1871 Neunhuben
 Letzte Anschrift:Bremen-Ellen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Rosenfeld, Albert * 25.9.1901 Niedergruppe,get.6.6.16 Jakob Goertz
Grete geb.Franz * 1.1.1897 Gruppe
 Letzte Anschrift:Stinstedt 15,Kr.Wesermuende
  Irmgard * 13.8.1941 Niedergruppe
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Swiecie-Schwetz)

Rosenfeld, Alfred * 8.2.1873 Neunhuben,+ 15.9.63 Neustadt/Holstein
Grete geb.Schroeder * 6.6.1880 Gr.Lubin,+ 28.12.52 Heiligenhafen/Holstein
 Letzte Anschrift:Kakoehl (Luetjenburg)
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Sellnowo)

Rosenfeld, Eugen &, Prediger
Friedel geb.Podschadly * 19.10.1887 Koenigsberg
 Letzte Anschrift:Wiekendorf 76 Kr.Soltau/Hannover
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Tilsit)

Rosenfeld, Franz &, + 2.1947 Dille bei Hoya
Elise geb.Knels * 14.6.1889 Niederausmass,get.1903 Joh.Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Espelkamp-Mittwald,Fuchsweg 2;s.DerWestpreusse 15.6.59 S.14
  Heinz * 4.4.1922 Gr.Neugut Kr.Kulm,get.1936 Joh.Bartel
  Elli geb.Walz *14.2.1924 Klamek Kr.Kulm,get.1948 Albert Bartel
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Gr.Neugut)

Rosenfeld, Franz * 10.9.1903 Schoensee,get.1918 Joh.Bartel
Ella geb.Rosenfeld * 2.5.1902 Dorposch,get.1917 Joh.Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Barfeld bei Elze,Kr.Alfeld/Leine
  Lieselotte * 10.11.1935 Dorposch
  Irmgard * 15.9.1940 Dorposch
  Christa * 25.12.1944 Dorposch
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Culm.Dorposch)

Rosenfeld, Franz * 1911, + 8.1.61 Naumburg/Saale
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Rosenfeld, Franz * 29.9.1902 Kreywehlen,get.23.2.14 Pauls
Dorothea geb.Collin 25.6.1907 Koenigsberg,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Ebbinghausen 17 bei Lippstadt i.W.
  Franz Ehrhardt * 21.2.1929 Koenigsberg
  Waltraut * 9.5.1930 Gr.Haferbeck,ev.
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Rosenfeld, Frieda * 30.8.1884 Neunhuben,get.1900 Gerh,.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:Altenbruch OE bei CuxhavenmKr.Land Hadeln
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Rosenfeld, Heinrich * 16.5.1905 Sellnowo
Ursula geb.Nickel * 1.3.1908 Kl.Lubin,+ 20.8.59 Oldenburg/Holstein
 Letzte Anschrift:Luetjenburg/Holstein,Gr.Graskamp 16
  Annke * 19.2.1944 Sellnowo,Kr.Graudenz
  Heinrich * 7.2.1947 Luetjenburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Sellnowo)

Rosenfeld, Heinrich * 17.3.1890 Pokraken, + 14.4.61 Itzehoe,Prediger
Frieda geb.Balzereit &
 Letzte Anschrift:s.Der Mennonit 1961,S.79
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Tilsit)

Rosenfeld, Heinrich * 17.8.1872 Niedergruppe,+ 29.1.59 Leutesdorf/Rhein
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Schulwiese)

Rosenfeld, Heinrich * 17.8.1872, + 29.1.59
Ida geb.Ediger * 25.2.1874 Rudnerweide, + 4.4.56 Leutesdorf/Rhein
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Schulwiese)

Rosenfeld, Jakob * 12.11.1899 Dorposch
Agnes geb.Rosenfeld * 28.2.1901 Brankau
 Letzte Anschrift:Barfeld bei Elze,Kr.Alfeld/Leine
  Erwin * 8.9.1930 Brankau
  Horst * 15.6.1932 Brankau
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee

Rosenfeld, Jakob * 14.1.1869 Grenz,get.1883 Joh.Stobbe,+ 28.9.66
Anna geb.Penner * 29.1.1869 Gogolin,get.1883 Joh.Stobbe,+ 8.7.57
 Letzte Anschrift:Barfeld bei Elze,Kr.Alfeld/Leine
  Martha * 27.6.1900 Dorposch,get.1915 Joh.Bartel
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Schoensee-Sosnowka)

Rosenfeld, Kurt * 19.5.1914 Culm.Neugut,get.1928 Joh.Bartel
Ruth geb.Bartel * 15.1.1917 Jamerau, get.1931 Joh.Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Espelkamp-Mittwald,Fuchsweg 2
  Bernd * 9.10.1948 Wittingen,Hann.
  Margarete Bartel geb.Ewert * 12.4.1883 Obergruppe
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Gr.Neugut)

Rosenfeld, Kurt * 24.7.1900 Tilsit,get.1915 Foth
Elsa geb. * 11.11.1903 Skoepen
 Letzte Anschrift:Hersfeld, Stresemannallee 19
  Hans-Joachim * 1.3.1929 Tilsit
  Hannelore * 5.11.1935 Tilsit
  Ursula * 12.9.1938 Tilsit
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Tilsit)

Rosenfeld, Leo * 11.12.1888 Pokraken,get.1903 Foth
Lina geb.Sinnhuber * 8.7.1901 Culm.Jennen,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Rodemuehlen 85 Kr.Diepholz
  Werner * 5.8.1925 Kurrvense,get.1939 Goetzke
  Heinrich * 30.12.1932 Kurrvense,get.29.3.47 Goetzke
  Lilli verh.Bokelmann * 32.2.1929,get.1944 Goetzke
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Allekneiten)

Rosenfeld, Max * 24.4.1895 Schoeneich,get.1909 Joh.Bartel
Minna geb.Wunsch * 19.8.1895 Culm.Neudorf,get.1909 Joh.Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Bargfeld bei Innien,Kr.Rendsburg
  Waltraut * 29.2.1924 Culm.Neudorf
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Culm.Neudorf-Nowa Wiec c.)


Rosenfeld, Otto * 4.9.1882 Neufrost/Tilsit,gfet.30.8.96 Foth
Gertrud geb.  * 22.10.1892 Memel,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Wiesbaden, Roemerberg 19
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Rosenfeld, Siegfried * 12.9.1904 Kreywehlen
Sophie geb.  * 1.8.1910
 Letzte Anschrift:Westerland,Sylt
  Viktor * 26.9.1934
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Rosenfeld, Wilhelm * 6.9.1904 Dorposch,get.1918 Joh.Bartel
Else geb.Broedenfeld * 20.6.1910 Kgl.Pientcker,aufgen.1933 Joh.Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Tannenhof Kr.Wissen
  Traute * 10.3.1934 Dorposch,get.21.3.48 Dr.Ernst Crous
  Werner * 23.3.1937 Dorposch,get.1.6.52 Otto Wiebe
  Ingrid * 21.4.1949 Gronau/Holstein
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Culm.Dorposch)

Scheffler, Franz * 18.9.1898 Koenigsberg,get.14.3.14 Siebert
 Letzte Anschrift:Duensen,Post Harpstaedt Bez.Bremen
  Dorothea * 4.8.1926 Karpau,ev.
  Ilse * 13.5.1928 Karpau,ev.
  Karin * 5.6.1931 Karpau,ev.
  Heinrich * 3.2.1934 Karpau,ev.
  Ruedger * 19.11.1935 Karpau,ev.
  Friedjof * 4.7.1941 Parpau,ev.
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Koenigsberg

Scheffler, Horst * 21.6.1922 Koschainen Kr.Mohrungen,+ 17.6.82 Neuwied
Waltraut geb.Skroblin 19.3.1925 Insterburg,aufgen.29.4.50 Neuwied
 Letzte Anschrift:Torney;s.Altpreuss.Geschl.Kde-FA,Hamburg 1988,S.103
  Brigitte * 22.9.1924 Koenigsberg
  Ilse verh.Neidhard * 6.3.1926 Insterburg
  Erika verh.Lippke * 5.5.1930 Insterburg
  Mutter:Anna Neyhoefer geb.Penner verw.Scheffler,* 10.12.1897 Strassinnen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Scheffler, Marie * 8.2.1903 Graudenz,get.20.5.18 Jakob Goertz
 Letzte Anschrift:Itzehoe,Julienstift
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Scheffler, Viktor * 18.5.1896 Lichtfelde,+ Advent 1951 Bremen
Kaethe geb.Mueller * 12.9.1898 Elbing,get.1948
 Letzte Anschrift:Delmenhorst,Lange Str.81
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Scheffler,Arthur * 2.4.1903 Kronsnest,get.1918,Sohn d.Cornelius S.
Emma geb.Wolf * 23.1.1906 Stumswalde,get.1929
 Letzte Anschrift:Stockborn-Erfenbach bei Kaiserslautern,Ortstr.22
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Scheffler,Cornelius & * 12,3,1864 Markushof,+ 27.2.37 Thiergart
Emma geb.Froese * 24.10.1892 Wengeln,+ 10.7.73
 Letzte Anschrift:Kuhboerncheshof bei Kaiserslautern
  Alfred * 12.4.1916 Thiergart,get.1931 Wiehler
  Herbert * 6.1.1919 Thiergart,get.1933 Wiehler
  Edith * 8.8.1927 Thiergart,get.24.5.42 Dirksen,Markushof
  Hedwig geb.Ring * 11.7.1921 Kaiserslautern,get.31.5.35 Harder,Kaiserslautern
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf (Thiergart)

Schepansky, Hugo &
Herta geb.Kohnert * 13.10.1902 Rudnerweide, + 21.6.60 Nienburg/Weser
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Gr.Weide)

Schroeder,
Charlotte geb.Heinrichs * 20.10.1886 Paulsdorf
 Letzte Anschrift:Hannover, Dortmunderstr.15
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Schroeder,
Margarethe geb.Bergthold * 13.6.1881 Orlofferfelde,get.7.6.97 Joh.Penner
 Letzte Anschrift:Offweilerhof Post Contwig
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Orlofferfelde

Schroeder,
Ruth geb.Bartel * 10.12.1913 Schoensee
 Letzte Anschrift:Bohlsen,Kr.Uelzen
  Brigitte * 29.7.1938 Deutsch-Westphalen
  Ingrid * 7.4.1940 Deutsch-Westphalen
  Dieter * 27.9.1942 Deutsh-Westphalen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Deutsch-Westphalen?)

Schroeder, Albert * 5.8.1880 Podwitz,+ 31.8.60 Enkenbach/Pfalz
Helene geb.Balzer &
 Letzte Anschrift:Enkenbach,Ringsstr.3 (Bruder d.Bernh.S.,Sinsheim)
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Klein Lunau-Maly Lunawy)

Schroeder, Bruno * 21.12.1896 Rueckenau,get.12.6.12 Dyck,Rosenort
Erna geb.Wiebe * 15.3.1898 Tiege,get.1913 Neufeld,Ladekopp
 Letzte Anschrift:Alzey,Rheinhessen,Donnersbergstr.18
  Hermann * 11.5.1933 Platenhof,get.17.7.49 Paul Schowalter
  Christel verh.Thoms * 14.12.1921 Platenhof,get.1936 Penner,Ladekopp
   Renate Thoms * 27.11.1941 Tiegenhof
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Ladekopp

Schroeder, Eduard * 20.1.1882 Dt.Kazun,+ 27.3.61 Engers Kr.Neuwied
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Dt.Kazun

Schroeder, Erich * 1.11.1912 Freienhuben,get.Jakob Janzen
Irmgard geb.Funk * 28.6.1912 Orlofferfelde,get.1927 Corn.Neufeld,Orloff
 Letzte Anschrift:Gadenstedt 105,Peine
  Manfred * 19.6.1937 Freienhuben
  Lothar * 4.10.1938 Freienhuben
  Siewgfried * 7.1.1940 Freienhuben
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Fuerstenwerder (Freienhuben?)

Schroeder, Erich * 23.11.1903 Rueckenau,get.1918 Dueck
Liesbeth geb.Wiebe * 13.3.1904 Tiege,get.1918 Neufeld
 Letzte Anschrift:Uffhofen Kr.Alzey, Obergasse 19
  Horst * 16.2.1929 Rueckenau,get.1943 Ernst Regehr
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Rosenort

Schroeder, Ernst * 21.3.1912 Neuteich,get.1922 Dyck II,oo 1944
Ruth geb.Bartel * 4.10.1916 Reichfelde,+ 15.5.65,s.Der Bote 15.6.65
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.1951 Rosedale bzw.Vancouver,B.C.
  Andreas 26.11.1946
  Angelika
  Christine
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Ladekopp

Schroeder, Hans * 25.3.1921 Freienhuben, get.1936 Janzen
Christle geb.Franzen * 14.1.1922 Fuerstenwerder,get.1937
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.nach Canada
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Fuerstenwerder

Schroeder, Heinrich * 7.2.1912 Lubin,get.6.6.27 Wilh.Tyart,Dragass
Elisabeth geb.Andres * 21.6.1907 Altfelde,get.5.6.22 Corn.Dirksen
 Letzte Anschrift:3321 Uefingen
  Heinrich * 8.6.1941 Altfelde
  Siegfried * 9.6.1942 Altfelde
  Gerhard * 24.6.1944
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Schroeder, Johann * 20.5.1887 Poln.Westphalen,get.28.5.01 Gerh.Kopper
Herta geb.Schmidt * 20.12.1891 Deutsch-Westphalen,ev.getraut 1922
 Letzte Anschrift:Storksdorf 3 bei Twistringen
  Klaus * 14.3.1923 Poln.Westphalen,get.1937 Bernh.Kopper
  Kurt * 13.11.1931   ,get.7.4.46 Otto Schowalter
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe(Polskie Stwolno-Poln.Westfalen)

Schroeder, Johanna * 16.2.1892 Brunau,get.1908 Dyck,Jankendorf
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.nach Canada
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Fuerstenwerder

Schroeder, Johannes & * 11.1.1896 Schoensee,+ 11.7.42
Frieda geb.Jansson * 12.10.1888 Orloff
 Letzte Anschrift:417 Glasgow Av, Winnipeg;ausgew.1952
  Hans Gerhard * 22.10.1922 Losendorf;ausgew.Waterloo,Ontario
  Luise * 15.5.1926 Losendorf,ausgew,Winnipeg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Heubuden (Deutsch Eylau)

Schroeder, Johannes * 22.4.1872 Tiegerweide,get.1888 Penner,Platenhof
 Letzte Anschrift:Wentorf bei Moelln;ausgew.1950 nach Canada
  Luise * 22.10.1906 Neuteicherhinterfeld,get.1922 C.Neufeld
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Ladekopp

Schroeder, Johannes * 27.3.1898 Neuteicherhinterfeld,get.1913 Jos.Neufeld
Katharina geb.Penner * 14.7.1898 Prangenau, + 21.5.53 Kriegsheim,Rhh.
 Letzte Anschrift:Weierhof
  Reinhard * 7.12.1923 Danzig,get.1938 Ernst Regehr
  Eckhard * 31.1.1943 Fuerstenau
  Ernst-Guenther * 29.8.1937 Fuerstenau
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Rosenort

Schroeder, Maria * 14.3.1898 Schoensee, + 3.9.61 Dreibrueck/Neuruppin
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee

Schroeder, Otto &, + 1946
Frieda geb.Nickel * 17.3.1885 Kl.Lubin,+ 10.3.64 Rellingen
 Letzte Anschrift:Schwerin
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Gr.Lubin)

Schroeder, Paul * 14.6.1900 Schaplitz,get.1915 Berlin-Neukoelln
Minna geb.  * 3.3.1903 Schaplitz,get.1919 Berlin-Neukoelln
 Letzte Anschrift:Dalldorf,Post Buechen,Schl.Holst.
  Frida * 6.9.1925 Schaplitz,et.1940 Ortmann
  Waltraut * 28.1.1934 Schaplitz
  Dora * 5.6.1939 Schaplitz
  Renate * 20.2.1942 Schaplitz
  Werner * 12.5.1943 Schaplitz
  Harry * 9.6.1948 Schaplitz
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Schroeder, Richard * 31.1.1905 Neuteicherhinterfeld,get.1921 Joh.Penner
Anna geb.Froese * 27.8.1909 Reimerswalde,get.1924 C.Neufeld,O-felde
 Letzte Anschrift:Wentorf bei Moelln;ausgeew.1950 nach Canada
  Hartmuth * 6.9.1937 Neuteicherhinterfeld
  Siegfried * 27.9.1939 Neuteicherhinterfeld
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Ladekopp

Schroeder, Timotheus * 11.4.1905 Futteranka,get.28.8.27 Heinr.Pauls
Erna geb.Janz * 5.2.1914 Usskurve,gfet.26.8.28 Heinr.Pauls
 Letzte Anschrift:Gelsenkirchen-Buer 6,Neustr.34
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Schulz, Paul * 11.8.1911 Krusch,aufgen.1949 Dr.Ernst Crous,+ Alberta
Anneliese geb.Ess verw.Siewert * 14.6.1920 Marienau,verh.v.Choris
 Letzte Anschrift:ausgew.1950;Lethbridge,Alberta:s.DGB 133 S.258;
  Wulf Siewert * 10.6.1943 Danzig
  Petra Siewert * 30.12.1944 Danzig
  Martin Siewert * 15.2.1947 Heerte bei Braunschweig
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Rosenort (Marienau?)

Siebert, Emil * 5.2.1882 Oberkerbswalde,+6.1.1958 Stuttgart
 Letzte Anschrift:Prediger in Thiensdorf
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf (Markushof)

Siebrandt, Hermann & + 28.1.36
Helene geb.Bartel * 27.10.1887 Culm.Rossgarten, + 12.5.55 Bremerhaven
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Brattwin)

Siewert, Johannes * 23.4.1877 Kommerau,+ 17.3.55 Salzgitter-Hallendorf
Magdalena geb.?  * 1.11.1889 Kommerau,+ 9.5.59 Salzgitter-Hallendorf
 Letzte Anschrift:s.DGB 133,S.258
  Kaethe * 30.3.1906 Kommerau,+ 9.10.81 Berlin, Schwester in Danzig
  Hans * 24.4.1907 Kommerau,+ 11.2.67 Salzgitter-Hallendorf
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Kommerau)

Steingraeber,
Anna geb.Ewert * 15.1.1875 Rosenkranz, + 14.1.62 Leutesdorf/Rhein
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimeweide?

Stobbe,
Marie geb.Abraham * 11.5.1862 Treul,get.1876 Gerh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:Stelllenfelde,Post Achim/Bremen
  Anna * 1.12.1894 Niederausmaas,get.31.5.09 Joh.Bartel
  Martha * 27.3.1896 Niederausmaas,get.16.5.10 Joh.Bartel
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Niederausmaas-Dolne Wymiary)

Stobbe,
Selma geb.Vollerthun * 22.3.1868 Fuerstenau, +
 Letzte Anschrift:Goeppingen,Stuttgarterstr.72
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig (Zoppot)

Stobbe, Arthur * 1.4.1900 Tiegenhof
 Letzte Anschrift:
  Mutter:Marie Stobbe geb.Hamm * 24.3.1868,get.24.6.85 Abr.Regier
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tiegenhagen?

Stobbe, Curt * 29.12.1893 Tiegenhof,get.31.3.12 Mannhardt
Elsa geb.Krieg * 19.3.1898 Tiegenhof,kath.
 Letzte Anschrift:Bad St.Peter
  Curt * 15.9.1923 Koenigsberg,ev.
  Elisabeth * 11.6.1926 Gruenwiese,ev.
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Stobbe, Hans * 14.12.1898 Tiegenhof
Else geb.  * 7.4.1903 Bollendorf,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Waldmichelsbach/Odenwald,Ludwigstr.12
  Christian * 7.7.1937 Trucksen
  Matthias * 22.12.1940 Trucksen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Stobbe, Hans * 14.3.1879 Montau,get.1893 Gerh.Kopper
Martha geb.Franz * 23.4.1884 Niederausmaas,get.1898 Joh.Stobbe
 Letzte Anschrift:Weiler,Post Kirn
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Stobbe, Heinrich * 17.4.1894 Baalau,get.1908 Joh.Kaedtler
Emma geb.  * 4.4.1899 Schwansdorf,aufgen.1920 Joh.Cornelsen
 Letzte Anschrift:Buedelsdorf bei Renddsburg
  Pflegekind Gerda Perret * 31.3.1939 Lichtfelde,ev.
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Thiensdorf

Stobbe, Hermann * 26.9.1876 Montau,get.1890 Gerh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:Hersheim Post Noerdlingen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Stobbe, Ott-Heinrich * 25.11.1930 Danzig-Langfuhr,get.25.3.47 B.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:2900 Oldenburg,Plaggenhau 9
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Stobbe, Richard &
Marie geb.Klieweer * 1.7.1872 Ruda bei Kulm,+ 5.3.63 Ebstorf/Lueneburg
 Letzte Anschrift:Ebstorf Kr.Lueneburg,Danziger Str.12
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Mischke Kr.Graudenz)

Strempler, Franz * 9.4.1895 Lindenau/Russland,get.1911 Joh.Quiring
Johanna geb.Wolf * 14.6.1893 Lindenau,get.1909 Joh.Quiring
 Letzte Anschrift:Untrerferrieden bei Feucht/Nuernberg
  Anna * 15.1.1922 Dundeln,get.1936 Artur Goetzke,ev.verh.
  Auguste * 29.7.1923 Dundeln,get.1936 Artur Goetzke,ev.verh.
  Hildegard * 30.6.1926 Dunbdeln,verschleppt in Russland
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Tilsit)

Strempler, Heinrich * 22.5.1900 Lindenau,get.30.5.16
Melitta geb.Krueger * 4.8.08 Caesarin,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:736 Home St,Winnipeg 3,Manitoba
  Ruth * 14.5.1931 Tilsit,get.1.1.47
  Erwin * 21.11.1934 Tilsit (Schriftleiter:Der Bote,Winnipeg 1992)
  Guenther * 9.8.1937 Tilsit
  Gerhard * 30.11.1939 Tilsit
  Ingrid * 23.5.1945 Schmierberg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Tilsit)

Strempler, Theodor &
Margarethe geb.Dueck * 18.3.1895 Lindenau/Russland,get.1911 Joh.Quiring
 Letzte Anschrift:Unterferrieden bei Feucht/Nuernberg
  Theodor * 11.2.1915 Lindenau/Russland
  Franz * 22.8.1919 Finkenhagen,get.1936 Goetzke
  Elisabeth verh.Asmussen * 10.10.1920 Finkenhagen,get.1936 Goetzke
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Pabuduppen)

Tgahrt,
Marie geb.Peters * 5.6.1877 Falkenau,+ 10.6.51 Leutesdorf/Rhein
 Letzte Anschrift:Altersheim Marienburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig (Klein Falkenau)

Tgahrt, Arthur * 4.6.1904 Kl.Falkenau
Anna-Else geb.Tiahrt * 1.4.1910 Rossgarten
 Letzte Anschrift:Hagen Bez.Bremen
  Hans-Heinrich * 22.10.1932 Danzig-Langfuhr,get.1948
  Friedrich Wilhelm * 18.3.1936 Falkenau
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Werry-Werren/Neumark)

Tgahrt, Erich * 22.12.1901 Falkenau,get.1917 Franz Ewert
Dora geb.Pauls * 15.10..1907 Warnau,get.1922 Classen
 Letzte Anschrift:Glueckstadt
  Liselotte * 4.11.1930 Ziegellack,get.1945 Bruno Ewert
  Lore * 17.11.1931 Ziegellack,get.1945 Bruno Ewert
  Hans-Joachim * 17.3.1933 Ziegellack,get.1946 Bruno Ewert
  Dietrich * 29.3.1941 Ziegellack
  Helga * 12.4.1942 Ziegellack
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Tgahrt, Franz &
Frieda geb.Wiebe * 1.11.1880 Gr.Schardau,+29.4.62 Pinneberg
 Letzte Anschrift:Eutin-Neudorf,Breslauerstr.4
  Marga * 22.3.1906 Kl.Falkenau,get.1921 Fr.Ewert
  Ilse * 9.3.1914 Kl.Falkenau,get.1929 Goettner
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig (Klein Falkenau)

Tgahrt, Heinrich &* 1865 Dt.Westphalen,+ 9.3.40 Culm.Rossgarten
Anna geb.Goertz * 5.7.1885 Schoensee,get.3.9.00 Joh.Stobbe,T.v.Jakob G.
 Letzte Anschrift:Hagen/Bremen,Doerenweg 9;s/DerWestpreusse 5.1.59 S.18
  Irmgart * 20.4.1904 Culm.Rossgarten,get.9.9.19,+ 25.12.58 Hagen/Bremen
  Heinrich & * 9.5.1906 Culm.Rossgarten, + 9.3.31
  Anna Else & * 1.4.1910 Culm.Rossgarten, oo Arthur Tgahrt
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee (Rossgarten-Rosgarty)

Tgahrt, Heinrich * 31.12.1910 Rudnerweide,get.1924 Franz Ewert
Ida geb.Proosche * 3.7.1915 Muehlhausen,aufgen.1938
 Letzte Anschrift:Calw,Wuerttemberg,Markt 24
  Heide-Marie * 22.4.1941 Elbing
  Wilma * 28.11.1942 Elbing
  Regina * 22.2.1948 Husum
  Sabine Petra * 30.3.1950
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Tgahrt, Johannes * 2.12.1900 Falkenau
 Letzte Anschrift:Offenwarden-Moor Kr.Wesermuende
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Danzig

Tgahrt, Otto &
Margarete geb.Suckau * 26.5.1913 Schulwiese
 Letzte Anschrift:Morsheim Kr.Kirchheimbolanden
  Reinhard * 4.7.1936 Rudnerweide
  Elisabeth * 6.8.1938 Rudnerweide
  Katharina * 25.2.1940 Rudnerweide
  Selma Suckau geb.Salewski * 19.1.1873 Danzig-Ohra
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Rudnerweide)

Tyart, Erhard * 12.8.1911 Niedergruppe,get.28.5.26 Gerh.Kopper
Elfriede geb.Bartel * 1.5.1915 Jamrau,+ 28.4.86 Hankensbuettel
 Letzte Anschrift:Hankensbuettel,Helmrichsweg 16;s.Tyart-Buch 1977-78
  Sigrun * 2.3.1940 Bromberg,get.1954 Espelkamp,verh.Hans Ulrich Baechle
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Grudziadz-Graudenz)

Tyart, Ernst Wilhelm * 8.11.1902 Dragass,ledig
 Letzte Anschrift:Hamburg,Lattenkamp 21
  Mutter:Helene Tyart geb.Bartel * 28.2.1877 Dragass,+ 27.7.66 Hamburg
  Liesbeth * 9.7.1900 Dragass,+ 18.6.86 Hamburg,ledig
  Rotraut * 15.4.1907,ledig
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Gorna Grupa-Obergruppe)

Tyart,
Erna geb.Schroeder * 4.9.1914 Dragas, + 23.9.51 Lemgrabe
 Letzte Anschrift:
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Tyart, Heinrich * 13.10.1877 Dragass,+ 9.10.51 Lueneburg
Helene geb.Dirks * 27.7.1881 Niedergruppe, + 19.4.63 Kaiserslautern
 Letzte Anschrift:Leutesdorf;s.Stammfolge Tyart,Hankensbuettel 1977/78
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Dolna Grupa-Niedergruppe)

Tyart, Johannes * 9.12.1906 Niedergruppe,get.1922 Jakob Goertz
Erna geb,Schroeder * 4.9.1914 Kl.Lunau,+ 23.9.51 Lueneburg
 Letzte Anschrift:Enkenbach,Weichselstr.5
  Marlene * 16.9.1939 Marienwerder
  Helga * 9.1.1941 Graudenz
  Ute * 17.3.1944 Graudenz
  Anneliese * 28.4.1946 Bevensen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe

Tyart, Paul * 21.2.1903 Niedergruppe,+ 5.8.80 Dahlenberg
Hildegard geb.Nickel * 9.6.1909 Graudenz,get.9.6.24 Gerh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:3149 Lemgrabe
  Gerhard * 13.4.1935 Kl.Lubin:21 Hamburg 90,Bendesdorfer Ring 1f
  Ursula * 6.4.1936 Kl.Lubin
  Irmgard * 21.7.1939 Kl.Lubin
  Heinrich * 18.3.1941 Kl.Lubin
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Kl.Lubin)

Unrau,
Anna geb.Zander * 25.8.1911 Lychen bei Berlin
 Letzte Anschrift:Burgsteinfurt/Westfalen
  Ursula * 25.9.1931 Montauerweide
  Margarethe * 9.11.1932 Montauerweide
  Johanna * 9.11.1932 Montauerweide
  Waltraut * 21.2.1936 Montauerweide
  Dora * 20.1.1937 Montauerweide
  Klaus * 21.11.1941 Montauerweide
  Barbara * 3.8.1944 Montauerweide
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide (Montauerweide)

Unrau, Artur * 6.2.1883 Gruenhof,get.1897 Ewert
Frieda geb.Lange * 21.7.1893 Hochzeit,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Hof Nanhagen Kr.Rendsburg
  Waltraut * 26.9.1927 Marienwerder,ev.
  Enkel:Karin Unrau * 3.10.1947 Karabasch,ev.
        Renate Unrau * 13.1.1949 Nanhagen
  Ilse verh.Wiebe * 21.4.1918 Meisterswalde,ev.
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Unrau, Ehrhard * 11.10.1900 Kaltenhof Kr.Rosenberg,get.1916 Mannhardt
Waltraut geb.Moenke * 6.11.1914 Mareese,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Langeloh Kr.Soltau
  Udo-Bernhard * 24.11.1939 Kaltenhof,ev.
  Ulrike * 16.11.1942 Kaltenhof,ev.
  Gesine * 18.4.1944 Kaltenhof,ev.
  Schwester:Kaethe Unrau * 24.11.1901 Kaltenhof,get.1916 Mannhardt
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Unrau, Margarethe * 24.6.1900 Dt.Rogau,get.1914 Joh.Bartel
 Letzte Anschrift:Rulau bei Schwarzenbeck Kr.Lauenburg
  Elisabeth verh.Packel * 24.5.1897 Dt.Rogau,get.1911 Joh.Bartel
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Schoensee

Vogt, Herbert * 26.7.1907 Kattowitz,get.1937 Ewert
Erika geb.Fieguth * 25.9.1921 Patschkau,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Dohnen bei Bodenwerder Kr.Holzminden
  Erika * 3.11.1941 Sullnau,ev.
  Gisela * 1.3.1943 Dieroldshagen,ewv.
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Tragheimerweide

Vogt, Johann &
Elisabeth geb.Friesen * 10.6.1891 Elbing,get.1814 Berh.Classen
 Letzte Anschrift:Hamburg-Bergedorf,Gogenbergsweg 3
  Lieselotte * 11.4.1925 Marienburg
  Hans Gerhard * 14.8.1945 Jerseheim
  Johann * 19.5.1890 Marienburg
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Heubuden (Marienburg)

Vogt, Wilhelm * 23.1.1915 Arnshagen/Elbing,get.1930 Emil Haendiges,Elbing
 Letzte Anschrift:Emmendorf  36,Kr.Uelzen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Elbing

Wedler, Benno * 16.6.1914 Alt-Weynothen,get.1.9.29 Pauls
Magdalene geb.  * 17.7.1923
 Letzte Anschrift:Hehlingen 26/Vorsfelde Kr.Gifhorn
  Marianne * 31.12.1943
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Wedler, Emil * 31.7.1906 Palmkuhnen,get.29.8.20 Pauls
Ida geb.Wohlgemuth * 15.4.1902 Palinkuhnen,get.18.9.16 Wiebe
 Letzte Anschrift:Nordhestedt/Holstein
  Elfriede * 28.3.1932 Palinkuhnen,get.9.5.48 Otto Schowalter
  Fritz * 10.2.1933 Palinkuhnen,get.5.6.49 Otto Schowalter
  Herbert * 1.11.1934 Palinkuhnen
  Gerta * 4.4.1937 Palinkuhnen
  Ulrich * 10.4.1940 Palinkuhnen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Palinkuhnen)

Wichert, Bruno * 2.6.1926 Zeyervorderkampen,get.1941 Ernst Regehr
 Letzte Anschrift:Lueneburg,Barkhausenstr.4
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Rosenort (Zeyersvorderkampen)

Wichert, Heinrich * 21.11.1920 Zeyersvorderkampen,get.1936 Ernstr Regehr
Wanda geb.Blank * 18.11.1925 Lueneburg,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Lueneburg,Reichenbachstr.9
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Rosenort (Zeyersvorderkampen)

Wilhelm, Dr.Wolfgang * 23.10.1913 Tokyo,Japan
Edith geb.    * 30.9.1916 Oldenburg
 Letzte Anschrift:Oldenburg,Bismarkstr.19.s.Der Mennonit 1951 S.169
  Luise geb.Kroeker * 19.5.1887 Freienhuben,ausgew.nach Uruguay,
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):

Wilhelm, Fritz * 24.2.1891 Kl.Lubin,get.1905 Gerh.Kopper
Elsbeth geb.Flasche  * 11.7.1897 Remscheid,aufgen.1919 Bernh.Kopper
 Letzte Anschrift:Detmold, Hermannstr.39
  Klaus * 22.8.1921 Graudenz,get.1935 Bernh.Kopper,bes.Goethe-Schule
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Grudziadz-Graudenz)

Wilhelm, Guenther * 25.7.1920 Graudenz,get.1935,Sohn d.Fritz W.
 Letzte Anschrift:Essen-Stadtwald,Drosselstr.2
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Montau-Gruppe (Grudziadz-Graudenz)

Wohlgemuth, Albert * 12.10.1900 Palinkuhnen,get.30.8.14 Heinr.Foth
Anna geb.Weege * 11.6.1910 Adl.Linkuhnen,aufgen.1920
 Letzte Anschrift:
  Ernst * 18.8.1931 Neulinkuhnen,get.28.11.46 Bruno Ewert
  Ilse * 16.2.1939 Neulinkuhnen
  Heinz * 10.8.1943 Neulinkuhnen
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Palinkuhnen)

Wohlgemuth, Arno * 15.2.1915 Palinkuhnen,get.Heinr.Pauls
Marianne geb.Stremmel * 23.2.1915 Wuppertal-Ronsdorf,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Wuppertal-Ronsberg,Im Vogelholz 26
  Klaus * 2.2.1940 Wuppertal-Ronsdorf,ev.
  Bernd * 19.6.1947 Remscheid,ev.
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken

Wohlgemuth, Heinrich * 17.11.1903 Neulinkuhnen,get.1917
Ruth geb.Wohlgemuth * 2.12.1912 Neulinkuhnen,get.1926
 Letzte Anschrift:Nordhestedt/Holstein
  Gerhard * 12.10.1933 Neulinkuhnen
  Siegfried * 16.2.1935 Neulinkuhnen
  Renate * 29.5.1939 Heinrichswalde
  Manfred * 3.3.1941 Heinrichswalde
  Klaus * 10.4.1943 Heinrichswalde
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken (Palinkuhnen)

Wohlgemuth, Klaus * 12.4.1925 Neulinkuhnen,get.6.8.39 Bruno Goetzke
Herta geb.Wedmann * 19.10.1920 Salwarschienen,ev.
 Letzte Anschrift:Hedwigenkoog
  Manfred * 5.10.1947 Hedwigenkoog/Holstein
   Heimatgemeinde und -ort(1936):Pokraken
Corrected 15 April 2006


Return to the
Mennonite Genealogy
Prussian Mennonite Genealogical Resource Page